Competitor Report: 87th Cleveland Pipe Band V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
23 0 2 1
4 0 0 0
5.8 N/A 0 0
23 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
27 1
742
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition March Set 8 1 8 8
1 Clark Abercrombie Piping A
1 Steve MacNeil Piping B
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Steve Hill Drumming
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 9 4 15 6
6 Dan Lyden Piping A
5 Calum MacDonald Piping B
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1* Thomas C. Foote Drumming
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 1 9 5
2 Calum MacDonald Piping A
3 Clark Abercrombie Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming
9/14/2019 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 9 6 20 4
8 Dan Lyden Piping A
3 Clark Abercrombie Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
6 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 1
3 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
22 1
280
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 12 9 28 0
9 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
10 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
8 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Mike Cole Drumming 4
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 2 10 4
5 James D. Nisbet Piping 1
3 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 8 6 22 3
8 Nick Hudson Piping 1
6 Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
5 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
3 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
21 1
304
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 11 9 31 0
11 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
10 Tom Weithers Piping 2
8 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
2 Graham Brown Drumming 4
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 12 6 25 7
9 Dan Lyden Piping 1
7 Nick Hudson Piping 2
8 Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2007) (11/1/2006 - 10/31/2007)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade