Competitor Report: Tyler Destremps

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
70 0 3 0
7 0 2 1
10.0 N/A 1 0
70 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
49 0
814
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 2 0
2 0 0 0
15.0 N/A 0 0
30 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
13 0
1000
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
40 0 1 0
5 0 2 1
8.0 N/A 1 0
40 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
36 0
714
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
John L Bottomley
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition MSR 10 3 3 16
Barry Conway
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 10 2 2 9
Barry Conway
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 11 2 2 10
Steve MacNeil
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
Bill Livingstone
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games MSR 5 0 0
Scot D. Walker
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 5 1 1 5
Ken Eller

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
132 0 3 0
22 0 8 1
6.0 N/A 6 0
132 0 3 0
0 0 1 0
102 0
706
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
52 0 2 0
5 0 1 0
10.4 N/A 1 0
52 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
27 0
813
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
80 0 1 0
17 0 7 1
4.7 N/A 5 0
80 0 2 0
0 0 1 0
75 0
650
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 3 3 3 0
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival H/J 3 2 2 2
David M. Bailiff
2/17/2018 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
David M. Bailiff
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 4 2 2 6
Patrick W. Regan
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition MSR 4 2 2 6
Barry Conway
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 4 2 2 3
Barry Conway
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
Clark Abercrombie
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
John L Bottomley
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games MSR 7 3 3 10
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 7 0 0
Barry Conway
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 7 5 5 3
Clark Abercrombie
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 7 3 3 10
James E. Stack
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival H/J 7 2 2 6
Andrew R. Walker
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
John Wassman
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 3 3 6
Marc E. DuBois
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 5 3 3 3
David M. Bailiff
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
James C. Wilson
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games MSR 8 2 2 14
William S. Caudill
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games H/J 8 4 4 5
Clark Abercrombie
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 8 4 4 5
Derek R. Midgley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
162 0 4 0
21 0 4 1
7.7 N/A 3 0
162 0 2 0
0 0 3 1
191 0
623
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
62 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
12.4 N/A 0 0
62 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
43 0
646
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
100 0 3 0
16 0 2 1
6.3 N/A 3 0
100 0 2 0
0 0 2 1
148 0
610
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 9 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 9 4 4 6
Patrick W. Regan
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition H/J 8 1 1 8
John L Bottomley
3/25/2017 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 8 2 2 7
Clark Abercrombie
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 5 5 12
Scot D. Walker
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 13 3 3 11
Daniel Cole
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 13 4 4 10
Ken Eller
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games H/J 11 7 0
Jim Dillahey
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
James C. Wilson
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 11 5 5 7
David M. Bailiff
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 11 0 0
Jim Dillahey
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games H/J 11 5 5 7
Andrew R. Walker
7/8/2017 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 11 7 0
William S. Caudill
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 11 3 3 9
Marc E. DuBois
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 11 3 3 9
Joe Brady Jr.
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Sandy Jones
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
John L Bottomley
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 9 1 1 9
Peter O. Kent
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Clark Abercrombie

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
No competition results exist for this grade