Competitor Report: Janna Freed

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
71 0 1 0
7 0 1 0
10.1 N/A 1 0
31 0 1 0
40 0 1 0
79 0
645
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
40 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
20.0 N/A 0 0
22 0 0 0
18 0 1 0
22 0
833
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
31 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
6.2 N/A 1 0
9 0 1 0
22 0 0 0
57 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 13 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 12 4 4 9
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 13 5 5 18
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 13 2 2 12
James E. Stack
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 12 3 3 10
Maureen E. Connor
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 12 7 0
Jim Dillahey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
160 0 2 0
23 0 3 0
7.0 N/A 4 0
160 0 2 0
0 0 5 0
199 2
554
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
106 0 2 0
8 0 2 0
13.3 N/A 2 0
106 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
59 0
791
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
54 0 0 0
15 0 1 0
3.6 N/A 2 0
54 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
140 2
348
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
John Wassman
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
Marc E. DuBois
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 S/R 6 5 5 2
Maureen E. Connor
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Donald F. Lindsay
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 2/4 March 12 5 5 8
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor S/R 11 7 0
James E. Stack
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 6/8 March 12 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
David M. Bailiff
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Derek R. Midgley
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 11 5 5 14
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 6 3 3 4
Donald F. Lindsay
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
James E. Stack
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 5 5 10
Marc E. DuBois
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 9 4 4 6
June P. Hanley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 8 3 3 12
Andrew R. Walker
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 13 7 0
David J. Hall
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 1 1 24
David M. Bailiff
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 17 7 0
Peter Sinclair
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Dan Lyden
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
David M. Bailiff
9/8/2018 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 6 2 2 5
Michael Rogers

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 1 0
7 0 1 0
3.1 N/A 0 0
22 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
57 1
344
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
5 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
1000
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
17 0 0 0
6 0 1 0
2.8 N/A 0 0
17 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
53 1
288
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
Derek R. Midgley
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 14 7 0
James E. Stack
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 8 5 5 4
John Wassman
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 15 7 0
Daniel Cole
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis Ground 5 1 1 5
Maureen E. Connor
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
John Wassman
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis Slow March 5 2 2 4
James E. Stack