Competitor Report: Feadan Or Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
4 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Mini-MSR 5 5 20 0
5 Eric Ouellette Piping A
5 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
5 Gordon M. Bell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 3
4 0 1 0
6.0 N/A 1 0
24 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
30 0
706
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor March Set 5 3 13 3
4 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
3 Daniel Cole Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 11 5 21 7
1 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1 Tom Weithers Piping 2
9 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
10 Graham Brown Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival March Set 10 2 14 9
1* Dan Lyden Piping 1
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 8 4 19 5
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
6 Amy Garson Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 1
4 0 2 0
2.3 N/A 0 0
9 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
19 0
391
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor March Set 3 2 8 2
2 June P. Hanley Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 27 0
7 John L Bottomley Piping 1
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
6 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
8 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 6 2 10 5
1 Amy Garson Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 6 5 18 2
6 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
3 James D. Nisbet Piping 2
5 Barry Conway Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Foote Drumming