EUSPBA Competition Results

Edinboro University Highland Games 2016
Edinboro University PA
9/10/2016

Judges: Barry Conway, Thomas C. Foote, Calum MacDonald, James D. Nisbet, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 36
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Calum MacDonald Piping 1
James D. Nisbet No Judge Types assigned 2
Barry Conway Ensemble
Thomas C. Foote Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Seton Hill U Pipe Band EB0973 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Calum MacDonald Piping 1
James D. Nisbet No Judge Types assigned 2
Barry Conway Ensemble
Thomas C. Foote Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacDonald Pipe Band EB1000 1 7 2 1 1 3 6
Irish Am Club Eastside P&D EB0684 2 7 1 2 2 2 5
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 3 12 4 4 3 1 4
Veterans Memorial Pipe Band EB0895 4 18 3 5 4 6 3
Feadan Or Pipe Band EB0891 5 18 6 3 5 4 2
Celtic Eagle Pipe Band EB0902 6 22 5 6 6 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
C. MacDonald P. Regan
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 2 1 1 6
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 4 2 2 4
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 Breakdown 0 B B 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 3
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Monin, Nicholas 60332 1 8 1
Whitson, Josh ES0210 2 6
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 3 4
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Monin, Nicholas 60332 1 4 1
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 2 3
Whitson, Josh ES0210 3 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitson, Josh ES0210 1 4
Monin, Nicholas 60332 2 3
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 3 2
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Monin, Nicholas 60332 1 3 1
Whitson, Josh ES0210 2 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitson, Josh ES0210 1 3
Monin, Nicholas 60332 2 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weasner, Matt ES1310 1 14
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 2 12
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 3 10
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 4 8
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 5 6
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 6 4
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 1 7
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 2 6
Weasner, Matt ES1310 3 5
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 4 4
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 5 3
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 6 2
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weasner, Matt ES1310 1 7
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 2 6
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 3 5
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 4 4
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 5 3
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 6 2
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 1 4
Weasner, Matt ES1310 2 3
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 3 2
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 1 5
Weasner, Matt ES1310 2 4
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 3 3
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 4 2
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 18 1
Howard, Devin ES0322 2 16
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 14
Richter, Sophia ES0560 4 12
Givens, Raymond ES0043 5 10
Jones, Gwen ES0070 6 8
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Holscott, Wayne ES0589 0
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 13 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 12 1
Dearth, Christopher ES0306 3 11 1
Howard, Devin ES0322 4 10
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 9
Givens, Raymond ES0043 6 8
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Holscott, Wayne ES0589 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 11 1
Dearth, Christopher ES0306 2 10 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 3 9 1
Howard, Devin ES0322 4 8
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 7
Richter, Sophia ES0560 6 6
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Givens, Raymond ES0043 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 12 1
Richter, Sophia ES0560 2 11
Dearth, Christopher ES0306 3 10
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 4 9
Howard, Devin ES0322 5 8
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 6 7
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Givens, Raymond ES0043 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dearth, Christopher ES0306 1 13 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 12 1
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 3 11 1
Givens, Raymond ES0043 4 10
Holscott, Wayne ES0589 5 9
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 8
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Howard, Devin ES0322 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 1 4
Gormley, Brendan ES0316 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gormley, Brendan ES0316 1 3
Ehrenfried, Raiden T0086 2 2
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 1 2 1
Gormley, Brendan ES0316 2 0 1
6/8 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 1 3 1
Ehrenfried, Raiden T0086 2 2
Gormley, Brendan ES0316 3 0
Slow March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 1 3 1
Ehrenfried, Raiden T0086 2 2
Gormley, Brendan ES0316 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Drum Solo
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cochran, Zachary 61242 1 2
Gallo, Maria ES0623F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Helen ES0622F 1 1