EUSPBA Competition Results

Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2017
Greenville SC
5/26/2017 - 5/27/2017

Judges: William S. Caudill, Michael Cusack, Jim Dillahey, Amy Garson, Nick Hudson, Sandy Jones, Peter O. Kent, Jonathan P. Quigg, Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 77
Groups: 12

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Nick Hudson Piping 1
Amy Garson Piping 2
Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III EB1104 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Michael Cusack Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 1 7 1 2 1 3 7
Jamestown Pipes & Drums IV EB0777 2 11 3 1 2 5 6
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 3 12 4 3 4 1 5
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 4 17 6 4 3 4 4
Loch Norman Pipe Band EB0440 5 19 5 6 6 2 3
City of Greenville P & D EB1209 6 20 2 7 5 6 2
North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV EB0188 7 26 7 5 7 7 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Nick Hudson Piping 1
Sandy Jones Piping 2
Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Palmetto Pipes & Drums V EB0976 1 4 1 1 1 1* 4 1
Knoxville Pipes & Drums V EB0600 2 11 2 3 2 4 3
John Mohr MacKintosh P&D V EB0685 3 11 3 2 3 3 2
City of Greenville P & D V EB1263 4 14 4 4 4 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Michael Cusack
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
M. Cusack P. Kent
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 2 1 1 16
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 4 2 2 14
Garson, Amy ES0647 3 6 3 3 12
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 8 4 4 10
Minnear, Robert ES0592F 5 10 5 5 8
McLeod, Michael ES0442 6 12 6 6 6
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 14 D D 0
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 14 D D 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 14
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 12
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 3 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 8
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 6
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 6 4
Garson, Amy ES0647 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 7
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 2 6
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 5
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 4 4
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 3
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 6 2
Garson, Amy ES0647 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 12 1
Garson, Ken 92284 2 10 1
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 3 8
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 4 6
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 5 4
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 1 12
Goodman, David ES1155 2 10
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 3 8
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 4 6
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 5 4
Garson, Ken 92284 6 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Michael Cusack
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 6 1
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 2 5
Goodman, David ES1155 3 4
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 4 3
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 5 2
Garson, Ken 92284 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 4
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 2 3
Goodman, David ES1155 3 2
Garson, Ken 92284 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 1 14
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 12
Crawford, Tom ES0039 3 10
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 4 8
Schrader, Jacob 92273 5 6
Vogan, Chris ES0799 6 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 5
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 4
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 3 3
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 4 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 5
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 4
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 3
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 4 2
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 5 1
Crawford, Tom ES0039 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 5
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 4
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 3
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 4 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 5
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 4
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 3 3
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 2
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 1 18
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 16
Booze, Andrew ES1077 3 14
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 4 12
Farrell, Brian ES1069 5 10
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 6 8
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 13
Farrell, Brian ES1069 2 12
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 3 11
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 10
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 9
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 6 8
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 0
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Schrader, Jacob 92273 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 0
Wakefield, Brady ES0913 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 12
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 11
Farrell, Brian ES1069 3 10
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 4 9
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 5 8
Doggett, Delany ES0258 6 7
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Schrader, Jacob 92273 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 12
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 2 11
Wakefield, Brady ES0913 3 10
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 4 9
Farrell, Brian ES1069 5 8
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 6 7
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Schrader, Jacob 92273 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Michael Cusack
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Barton, Joshua ES0964 1 18 1
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 2 16
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 3 14
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 4 12
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 5 10
Kave, Jacob ES0758 6 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 Breakdown 0
Grest, Michael ES1080 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 1 14
Barton, Joshua ES0964 2 13
Grest, Michael ES1080 3 12
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 4 11
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 5 10
Smith, Timothy ES0656 6 9
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Livingston, Millie ES1229 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 0
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 0
Beeson, Ben ES0264 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barton, Joshua ES0964 1 6 1
Grest, Michael ES1080 2 5
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 3 4
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 3
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 2
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 1 11
Barton, Joshua ES0964 2 10
Beeson, Ben ES0264 3 9
Grest, Michael ES1080 4 8
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 5 7
Smith, Timothy ES0656 6 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 0
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 6
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 4
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 11
Dudley, Stone ES0951 2 10
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 9
Maralit, Isaac ES0939 4 8
Lawing, Joel ES1202 5 7
Greer, Andrew ES0813 6 6
Cannon, David ES1150 0
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 0
Grimley, Kate ES0268 0
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 4
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 3
Cannon, David ES1150 3 2
Greer, Andrew ES0813 4 0
Slow March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 5
Greer, Andrew ES0813 2 4
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 3 3
Broughton, Liam ES0985 4 2
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Anthony ES1303 1 4 1
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 2 3
Martin, Vincent ES0050 3 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Anthony ES1303 1 4
Martin, Vincent ES0050 2 3
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 3 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Parsons, Jr, R. Warren ES1192 1 4
Mavis, Kevin 92285 2 3
Haywood, Bradley ES1101 3 2
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 4 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Parsons, Jr, R. Warren ES1192 1 3
Mavis, Kevin 92285 2 2
Haywood, Bradley ES1101 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Torade, Rilran Alexander ES1114 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glennon, Chella ES1154 1 2
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiser, Emily ES1143 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 1 2
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 2 0
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 1 2
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 2 0