Competitor Report: Nashville Pipes & Drums IV

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 1 0
2 0 1 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
889
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 4 2 8 3
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
3 Sandy Jones Piping B
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 5 1 6 5
1 Jim Dillahey Piping A
1 Jerry Finegan Piping B
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 1 1
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games MSR 2 1 6 2
2 Sandy Jones Piping A
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 4 4 14 0
3 Jim Dillahey Piping A
3 William S. Caudill Piping B
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
17 0 1 1
3 0 1 0
5.7 N/A 1 0
17 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
17 0
850
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 1 7 8
1 Donald MacPhee Piping 1
2 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 3 8 2
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Jerry Finegan Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 2 8 7
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 1 0
4 0 1 0
4.8 N/A 1 0
19 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
22 0
731
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 3 3 10 0
3 James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 1 7 7
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
2 Michael Cusack Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 8 2 13 7
2 William S. Caudill Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 4 18 5
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
5 Adrian Melvin Piping 2
6 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2015) (11/1/2014 - 10/31/2015)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade