Competitor Report: Knoxville Pipes & Drums V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
2 0 1 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
7 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
636
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 6 4 13 3
3 John R. Recknagel Piping A
3 Sandy Jones Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
4 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
5/25/2019 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 5 2 9 4
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 Jerry Finegan Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 2 0
20 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
37 1
476
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 10 8 27 0
6 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
7 June P. Hanley Piping 2
8 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 5 3 12 3
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
4 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 3 12 4
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
3 William S. Caudill Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 4 15 10
5 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
4 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 8 6 23 3
7 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
8 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
3 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 0 3
4 0 1 0
3.3 N/A 1 0
13 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
20 0
542
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 3 3 12 0
3 James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
3 William S. Caudill Piping 2
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 4 2 11 3
2 Nick Hudson Piping 1
3 Sandy Jones Piping 2
2 Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 11 4 21 8
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
9 Tom Weithers Piping 2
3 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
7 Graham Brown Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 5 20 2
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
5 William S. Caudill Piping 2
5 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
6 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
1.5 N/A 0 0
3 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
10 1
250
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor March Set 4 4 16 0
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 6 24 3
6 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
5 Sandy Jones Piping 2
8 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming