EUSPBA Competition Results

Hunter Mountain 2016
Hunter Mtn NY
8/6/2016

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Joe Brady Jr., Maureen E. Connor, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 5
Groups: 15

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Roisin Dubh Irish PB EB1189 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
Saffron United PB Gr III 61132 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Medley
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 1 7 2 3 1 1 3
Roisin Dubh Irish PB EB1189 2 7 1 2 2 2 2
Saffron United PB Gr III 61132 3 10 3 1 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 1 5 1 1 1 2 4
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 2 8 2 3 2 1 3
Claddagh Pipe Band EB1168 3 11 3 2 3 3 2
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 EB0189 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 1 5 1 2 1 1 8
Leatherstocking District PB 61513 2 11 2 1 4 4 7
Mohawk Valley Frasers V EB0190 3 12 3 5 2 2 6
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 4 14 4 4 3 3 5
Syracuse Scottish PB V EB0544 5 20 5 3 5 7 4
Newport AOH Pipes & Drums EB1393 6 24 6 7 6 5 3
Celtic Friars Pipe Band EB1028 26 7 6 7 6 0
NY Metro Junior PB 61512 Disqualified 0 Q Q Q Q 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Drum Major
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blackmer, Jordan ES0288 1 4 1
Dowd, Patrick ES0305F 2 3
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 3 2
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 4 0