EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Indoor 2019
Colonie, NY
2/23/2019

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, Andrew Douglas, Marc E. DuBois, Scott R. Fletcher, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 53
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F No Show N/A N/A
MORAN, SEAN WILLIAM ES925924 No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 Breakdown 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 1
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 10
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 8
Felder, James ES0434 3 6
Risola, Joseph ES0384 4 4
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 5 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 5 1
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 4
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 3
Felder, James ES0434 4 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 5 1
Brown, Julianne ES0636 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 5
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 3
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 2
Felder, James ES0434 5 1
Brown, Julianne ES0636 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 5
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 4
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 3
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 2
Felder, James ES0434 5 1
Brown, Julianne ES0636 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Freed, Janna ES1149 1 22
Thomas, Alice ES0250 2 20
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 3 18
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 16
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 5 14
Weasner, Matt ES1310 6 12
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 0
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 13
Zon, Owen ES0503 2 12
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 11
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 10
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 5 9
Weasner, Matt ES1310 6 8
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 1 12
Zon, Owen ES0503 2 11
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 10
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 9
Weasner, Matt ES1310 5 8
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 6 7
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 No Show N/A N/A
Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 1 8
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 2 7
Zon, Owen ES0503 3 6
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 4 5
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 4
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 3
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F Breakdown 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 10
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 8
Sinton, Chris ES0816 3 6
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 4 4
Scougall, Chris X0858 5 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 1 1
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 11 1
Sinton, Chris ES0816 2 10
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 9
Scougall, Chris X0858 4 8
Beveridge, Kathleen ES1591 5 7
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 6 6
Engels, Tom ES925898 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Mertens, Ian ES925890 0
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 5
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 4
Scougall, Chris X0858 3 3
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 4 2
Sinton, Chris ES0816 5 1
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Christian, Erick ES1627 1 2
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 1 8
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 2 7
Christian, Erick ES1627 3 6
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 4 5
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 5 4
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 6 3
Cross, Evan ES1230 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 6
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 2 5
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 3 4
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 4 3
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 5 2
Cross, Evan ES1230 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchta, Colleen ES925792 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchta, Colleen ES925792 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knight, Christopher ES925912 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Drew ES0290F 1 1
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Drew ES0290F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rich, Samantha Anne ES925856 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMonigle, William ES0605 1 1