Competitor Report: Matthew Wilson

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
51 0 1 0
12 0 0 0
4.3 N/A 1 0
51 0 3 4
0 0 0 0
133 1
211
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
12 0 0 1
0 0 0 0
31 0
128
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
39 0 0 0
9 0 0 0
4.3 N/A 1 0
39 0 3 3
0 0 0 0
102 1
264
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 13 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 12 6 6 7
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 13 0 0
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 13 0 0
James E. Stack
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 12 0 0
Maureen E. Connor
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 12 0 0
Jim Dillahey
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Donald F. Lindsay
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor S/R 8 3 3 6
Eric Ouellette
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 15 7 0
James E. Stack
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
June P. Hanley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 14 4 4 11
Brian Williamson
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 16 7 0
Bruce Gandy
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 7 0
John Wassman
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 4 4 9
Joe Brady Jr.
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 11 7 0
Lezlie Webster

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
137 0 0 0
21 0 2 1
6.5 N/A 2 0
137 0 3 0
0 0 4 0
237 0
418
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
76 0 0 0
6 0 2 0
12.7 N/A 0 0
76 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
64 0
543
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
61 0 0 0
15 0 0 1
4.1 N/A 2 0
61 0 1 0
0 0 4 0
173 0
324
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Maureen E. Connor
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Marc E. DuBois
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 S/R 8 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 14 4 4 22
Andrew Carlisle
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
Lezlie Webster
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 16 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 16 0 0
David M. Bailiff
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 13 5 5 9
Maureen E. Connor
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor S/R 13 4 4 10
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 13 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 12 4 4 18
Lezlie Webster
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
Maureen E. Connor
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 12 5 5 8
Gordon A. Peters
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 12 5 5 8
John L Bottomley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 7 0
John Wassman
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 13 5 5 9
Joe Brady Jr.
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 12 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Lezlie Webster
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 7 0
Peter Sinclair
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 11 7 0
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
74 0 2 0
21 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 2 0
74 0 1 0
0 0 2 0
203 4
273
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
43 1
149
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
60 0 2 0
17 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 2 0
60 0 1 0
0 0 2 0
160 3
339
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 2/4 March 6 6 6 0
Marc E. DuBois
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 6/8 March 4 1 1 4
Maureen E. Connor
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
Daniel Cole
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 S/R 8 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 Jig 7 5 5 3
Andrew R. Walker
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 12 6 6 14
Donald F. Lindsay
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 14 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor S/R 14 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor Jig 9 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 13 6 6 8
Gordon A. Peters
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 13 4 4 10
Amy Garson
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 13 5 5 9
Marc E. DuBois
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 13 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 7 0
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 14 7 0
Daniel Cole
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 6 3 3 4
Joe Brady Jr.
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 6 3 3 4
Joe Brady Jr.
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 7 0
June P. Hanley
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 6 6 8
Donald F. Lindsay
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 12 7 0
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
169 0 0 0
26 0 4 0
6.5 N/A 2 0
169 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
328 4
372
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
78 0 0 0
7 0 2 0
11.1 N/A 1 0
78 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
93 1
390
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
91 0 0 0
19 0 2 0
4.8 N/A 1 0
91 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
235 3
358
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/2/2016 Scotia-Glenville Indoor 1 Piobaireachd 7 3 3 10
Maureen E. Connor
1/2/2016 Scotia-Glenville Indoor 1 2/4 March 9 3 3 7
Marc E. DuBois
1/2/2016 Scotia-Glenville Indoor 1 S/R 8 4 4 5
Gordon A. Peters
1/2/2016 Scotia-Glenville Indoor 1 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Gordon A. Peters
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Donald F. Lindsay
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 12 5 5 8
Donald F. Lindsay
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 S/R 11 4 4 8
Daniel Cole
2/27/2016 SG Indoor 2 Jig 8 5 5 4
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 15 2 2 28
Alastair Dunn
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 5 5 14
Ken Eller
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
June P. Hanley
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 14 7 0
Daniel Cole
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 16 6 6 22
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 17 6 6 12
Marc E. DuBois
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 7 0
Daniel Cole
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 15 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 19 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 18 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival S/R 16 6 6 11
Gordon A. Peters
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 18 7 0
Charles C. Murdoch
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 16 7 0
James E. Stack
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
James M. Bell
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 7 0
Bruce Gandy
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 7 0
James E. Stack
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 6 6 5
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 10 2 2 9
Daniel Cole