EUSPBA Competition Results

SG Indoor 2 2018
Colonie NY
2/3/2018

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Jonathan P. Quigg, John Wassman
Soloists: 48
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 4
Feeney, James ES1186 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 4
Feeney, James ES1186 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 2
Feeney, James ES1186 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 8
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 6
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 8
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 6
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 4
Rosan, Seth ES0083 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 2
Rosan, Seth ES0083 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 1 12 1
Cullen, Rory ES0421 2 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 8
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 6
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 5 4
Felder, James ES0434 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 6
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 2 5
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 4
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 3
Felder, James ES0434 5 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 7
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 6
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 3 5
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 4
Felder, James ES0434 5 3
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 6 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 6
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 5
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 4
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 4 3
Felder, James ES0434 5 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 20
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 2 18
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 16
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 14
Feeney, Emily ES1185 5 12
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 6 10
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 9
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 8
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 7
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 4 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 5
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 4
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 7
Silva, Nate ES1545 3 6
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 4 5
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 4
Mayo, Richard ES0256 6 3
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Jig
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 4
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 2 3
Silva, Nate ES1545 3 2
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 1 10
Sinton, Chris ES0816 2 8
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 6
Higgins, Sean ES0435 4 4
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 5 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 1 2
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 1 7
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 5
Higgins, Sean ES0435 4 4
Beveridge, Kathleen ES1591 5 3
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 6 2
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 6
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 5
Sinton, Chris ES0816 3 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 4 3
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 2
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 1 2
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 1 8
Weistein, Delia ES0562 2 7
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 3 6
Ihrman, Stephen ES0906 4 5
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 5 4
Christian, Erick ES1627 6 3
Cross, Evan ES1230 0
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 1 3
Weistein, Delia ES0562 2 2
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Derway, Charlotte ES0874 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 4
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 3
Quinn, Troy ES0061F 3 2
Braun, Casey ES1407 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Quinn, Troy ES0061F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Lindsay ES1477 1 1