Competitor Report: Nate Silva

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 2 0
24 0 0 0
33 1
511
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
14.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 1 0
14 0 0 0
9 0
700
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
3.3 N/A 0 0
0 0 1 0
10 0 0 0
24 1
370
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
James E. Stack
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
Andrew Douglas
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 9 4 4 6
Jim Dillahey
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival H/J 9 7 0
Maureen E. Connor

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
489 0 20 0
46 0 11 0
10.6 N/A 3 0
489 0 3 0
0 0 3 9
419 3
825
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
236 0 9 0
13 0 2 0
18.2 N/A 0 0
236 0 1 0
0 0 0 3
115 1
922
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
253 0 11 0
33 0 9 0
7.7 N/A 3 0
253 0 2 0
0 0 3 6
304 2
751
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Maureen E. Connor
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Marc E. DuBois
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 S/R 8 3 3 6
Maureen E. Connor
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 Jig 4 3 3 2
John Wassman
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 14 6 6 18
Andrew Carlisle
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 16 1 1 16
Lezlie Webster
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 16 5 5 12
Derek R. Midgley
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 16 4 4 13
David M. Bailiff
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 2/4 March 13 4 4 10
Maureen E. Connor
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor S/R 13 6 6 8
Marc E. DuBois
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor 6/8 March 13 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Lorne Cousin
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 11 5 5 7
Derek R. Midgley
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 10 2 2 9
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
Donald F. Lindsay
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
Jim Dillahey
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 8 5 5 4
James E. Stack
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 8 2 2 7
June P. Hanley
6/24/2018 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
6/24/2018 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Lezlie Webster
6/24/2018 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 5 1 1 5
Marc E. DuBois
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
James M. Bell
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
James E. Stack
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 9 1 1 9
Derek R. Midgley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 14 4 4 22
June P. Hanley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 12 2 2 11
Marc E. DuBois
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 13 1 1 26
David M. Bailiff
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 14 7 0
John L Bottomley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 14 6 6 9
Gordon A. Peters
8/18/2018 Maine Highland Games Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
8/18/2018 Maine Highland Games 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
Gordon A. Peters
8/18/2018 Maine Highland Games S/R 6 1 1 6
Gordon A. Peters
8/18/2018 Maine Highland Games 6/8 March 6 2 2 5
Amy Garson
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 1 1 26
Maureen E. Connor
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Paula Glendinning
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival S/R 12 1 1 12
Gordon A. Peters
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival Jig 9 3 3 7
Christopher Hamilton
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Lezlie Webster
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Peter Sinclair
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 11 1 1 11
Gordon A. Peters
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Andrew R. Walker
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 9 2 2 8
Amy Garson
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 9 1 1 9
Scot D. Walker
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Daniel Cole