EUSPBA Competition Results

Cary Indoor Solo Piping 2020
Cary, NC
3/7/2020

Judges: Jerry Finegan, Peter O. Kent, Kenneth J. McKeveny
Soloists: 40
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 1 8
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 3 4
Man, Stanton 61159 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Man, Stanton 61159 1 8
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 2 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 3 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Man, Stanton 61159 1 4
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 2 3
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 3 2
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 8
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 6
Schnee, Noah ES0378 3 4
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 4
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 3
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 4
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 3
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 1 14
Saul, Bill ES926239 2 12
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 3 10
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 4 8
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 6
Landers, Paul ES926193 6 4
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 1 16
Young, Rick ES0110 2 14
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 3 12
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 4 10
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 8
Foster, Kelly ES1204 6 6
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Pearcy, Christopher Charles ES926234 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saul, Bill ES926239 1 15
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 2 14
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 3 13
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 4 12
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 11
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 6 10
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Landers, Paul ES926193 0
Pearcy, Christopher Charles ES926234 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 1 14
Saul, Bill ES926239 2 13
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 3 12
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 4 11
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 5 10
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 6 9
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Landers, Paul ES926193 0
Pearcy, Christopher Charles ES926234 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 1 16
Brennan, Melanye J ES0490 2 14
Andrews, Robert ES0283 3 12
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 10
Currie, Peter ES0138 5 8
Hope, Katie ES926062 6 6
Adamson, Mark Thomas ES926042 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
2/4 March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adamson, Mark Thomas ES926042 1 10
Knapp, Daniel ES1651 2 9
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 8
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 7
Currie, Peter ES0138 5 6
Workman, Allen ES0254 6 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Brennan, Melanye J ES0490 0
Hope, Katie ES926062 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 1 4
Donachie, David ES1638 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 1 2
Donachie, David ES1638 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 1 3
Bruner, Clara Sundvahl ES926248 2 2
Austin, Douglas Robert ES926053 3 0