Competitor Report: Roisin Dubh Irish PB

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Wednesday, 29 May 2024 03:25 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
5 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2024 Fair Hill Scottish Games Medley 6 1 7 6
1 Andrea Boyd Piping A
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
1 Nick Hudson Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
51 0 3 0
5 0 1 0
10.2 N/A 0 0
51 0 1 0
0 0 0 5
50 0
927
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/20/2023 Fair Hill Scottish Games March Set 7 1 6 7
1 Scot D. Walker Piping A
1 Lorne Cousin Piping B
2 Michael Grey Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
6/24/2023 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 10 1 7 10
1 John L Bottomley Piping A
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/16/2023 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 16 1 6 16
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
1* Andrew Douglas Piping B
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
3 Norman J McLeod Drumming
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 15 4 19 12
6 Andrew Douglas Piping A
5 Lezlie Webster Piping B
4 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
4 Derek Cooper Drumming
11/4/2023 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 7 2 9 6
2* William S. Caudill Piping A
1* Marc E. DuBois Piping B
2* Jerry Finegan Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 0
1 0 1 0
3.0 N/A 0 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
750
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/4/2023 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 4 2 8 3
2 John L Bottomley Piping A
2 John R. Recknagel Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
29 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
9.7 N/A 0 0
29 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
28 0
935
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 8 2 12 7
6 Andrew Carlisle Piping A
2 Calum MacDonald Piping B
1 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble
3 Duncan Millar Drumming
5/21/2022 Fair Hill Scottish Games March Set 8 1 7 8
2 John Wassman Piping A
2 Lorne Cousin Piping B
1 Paula Glendinning Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 15 2 8 14
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Derek Cooper Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 1 1
3 0 2 0
7.0 N/A 0 0
21 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
20 0
913
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/3/2019 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor March Set 9 2 8 8
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
2 John Wassman Piping B
3 Linda M. Hall Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
8/24/2019 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 9 1 10 9
1 James E. Stack Piping A
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
6 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis March Set 5 2 7 4
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping A
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Donald K. Bell Drumming