Competitor Report: Chattanooga Pipe Band IV

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Wednesday, 29 May 2024 03:33 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 3 0
3 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
15 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
12 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/19/2024 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 6 1 7 6
3 Brian Donaldson Piping A
2 Amy Garson Piping B
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Graham Brown Drumming
5/18/2024 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 5 1 4 5
1 Bob Worrall Piping A
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
1 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/18/2024 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 4 1 4 4
1 Jerry Finegan Piping A
1* William S. Caudill Piping B
1 Lyric Todkill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
400
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/19/2024 Loch Norman Highland Games MSR 3 3 12 0
3 Dan Lyden Piping A
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Graham Brown Drumming
4/19/2024 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 2 1 5 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping A
2 Brian Donaldson Piping B
1 Nick Hudson Ensemble
1 Graham Brown Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 3 1
9 0 4 0
3.1 N/A 1 0
28 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
28 0
757
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games Mini-MSR 5 2 11 4
4 Bruce Hitchings Piping A
4 Dan Lyden Piping B
2 Nick Hudson Ensemble
1 Ed Best Drumming
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 4 2 8 3
2 Brian Donaldson Piping A
2 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1* Ed Best Drumming
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 3 9 2
3 Jerry Finegan Piping A
3 William S. Caudill Piping B
2 Lyric Todkill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 3 1 5 3
1 Bob Worrall Piping A
2 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
1 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/27/2023 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 5 2 10 4
4 Nick Hudson Piping A
3 Bob Worrall Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
5/27/2023 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 4 1 4 4
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping A
1 Jim Dillahey Piping B
1 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/9/2023 Middle TN Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 2 8 2
1 Jerry Finegan Piping A
3 James M. Bell Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1 Ed Best Drumming
9/9/2023 Middle TN Highland Games Medley 4 1 7 4
1 Jerry Finegan Piping A
3 James M. Bell Piping B
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming
10/21/2023 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 5 4 14 2
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
5 Robert J. Worrall Piping B
5 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 1 1
6 0 2 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
6 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
13 0
316
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 2 1 6 2
2 Bruce Hitchings Piping A
2 Dan Lyden Piping B
1 Nick Hudson Ensemble
1 Ed Best Drumming
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 3 2 8 2
3 Lyric Todkill Piping A
2 Jerry Finegan Piping B
2 Bob Worrall Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/27/2023 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 2 2 7 0
2 Bob Worrall Piping A
1 William S. Caudill Piping B
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/9/2023 Middle TN Highland Games MSR 4 4 13 0
4 Jerry Finegan Piping A
3 James M. Bell Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming
9/9/2023 Middle TN Highland Games Medley 4 3 12 2
4 Jerry Finegan Piping A
4 James M. Bell Piping B
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1 Ed Best Drumming
10/21/2023 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 4 4 15 0
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
4 Robert J. Worrall Piping B
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
17 0 2 2
8 0 3 0
2.1 N/A 1 0
17 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
23 0
548
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 6 5 18 2
2 Peter Sinclair Piping A
6 Clark D Abercrombie Piping B
5 Seumas Coyne Ensemble
5 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/21/2022 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 3 3 9 0
3 Lyric Todkill Piping A
2 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/21/2022 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 3 1 4 3
1 Sandy Jones Piping A
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping B
1 Lyric Todkill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/28/2022 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 3 2 8 2
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping A
3 Jim Dillahey Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
5/28/2022 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 4 2 7 3
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 Jim Dillahey Piping B
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/10/2022 Middle TN Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 2 8 2
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 James M. Bell Piping B
2 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/10/2022 Middle TN Highland Games Medley 3 1 5 3
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 James M. Bell Piping B
1 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/14/2022 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 6 5 18 2
6 Nick Hudson Piping A
6 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
2 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/21/2022 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games MSR 2 2 7 0
2 Lyric Todkill Piping A
2 Sandy Jones Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/21/2022 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 2 2 7 0
2 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 William S. Caudill Piping B
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
4.7 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
13 0
875
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/15/2021 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 4 2 7 3
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping A
1 Jerry Finegan Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/2/2021 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 6 1 4 6
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping A
1 Lorne Cousin Piping B
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/20/2021 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 6 2 9 5
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 2 1
2 0 0 0
10.5 N/A 0 0
21 0 0 1
0 0 0 0
19 0
778
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 6 0 0
N John R. Recknagel Piping A
N Sandy Jones Piping B
N Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
N Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
10/19/2019 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 10 1 7 10
1 June P. Hanley Piping A
1 Sandy Jones Piping B
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Norman J McLeod Drumming
11/2/2019 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 11 1 4 11
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
1 Peter O. Kent Piping B
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
31 0 1 0
4 0 2 0
7.8 N/A 0 0
31 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
32 0
861
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 10 4 17 7
5 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 5 2 8 4
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 William S. Caudill Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 2 8 12
2 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
3 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 8 1 7 8
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
1 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
1 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4