Competitor Report: Jamestown Pipes & Drums V

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Wednesday, 22 May 2024 02:51 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 0
2 0 1 0
4.0 N/A 1 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
727
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/19/2024 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 3 16 5
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping A
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
5 Nick Hudson Ensemble
5 Graham Brown Drumming
5/18/2024 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 4 2 8 3
2 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
3 Bob Worrall Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
4 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2024 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Mini-MSR 5 5 19 0
5 Bob Worrall Piping A
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
5 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
5 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
31 0 0 1
7 0 1 0
4.4 N/A 2 0
31 0 3 0
0 0 0 0
47 0
574
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/1/2023 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 6 3 10 4
3 Maurice Rhodes Piping A
3 Calum MacDonald Piping B
2 Ken Eller Ensemble
2 Ian Lawson Drumming
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 4 15 4
4 Peter O. Kent Piping A
4 Brian Donaldson Piping B
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Ed Best Drumming
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 6 2 8 5
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
2 Bob Worrall Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/27/2023 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 5 3 13 3
3 Nick Hudson Piping A
3 Marc E. DuBois Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
10/7/2023 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 9 8 27 0
8 Marc E. DuBois Piping A
7 Brian Donaldson Piping B
6 Kenneth J. McKeveny Ensemble
6 Alexander G. Kuldell Drumming
10/21/2023 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 14 4 17 11
3 Dan Lyden Piping A
2 June P. Hanley Piping B
10 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
11/4/2023 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 7 4 18 4
5 William S. Caudill Piping A
6 Marc E. DuBois Piping B
4 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 1 0
3 0 1 0
7.0 N/A 1 0
21 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
21 0
875
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2022 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 5 2 8 4
2 Peter O. Kent Piping A
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming
5/21/2022 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 5 1 9 5
3 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
1 Sandy Jones Piping B
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
10/14/2022 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 14 3 13 12
4 Jerry Finegan Piping A
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 1
2 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 1 0
10 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
13 0
667
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
10/2/2021 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 7 3 13 5
2 Jerry Finegan Piping A
1* James E. Stack Piping B
6 Barry Conway Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
10/20/2021 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 4 17 5
4 Eric Ouellette Piping A
4 Sandy Jones Piping B
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
26 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
10/5/2019 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 8 8 27 0
7 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
8 John R. Recknagel Piping B
7 Nick Hudson Ensemble
5 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
10/19/2019 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 10 7 26 0
6 June P. Hanley Piping A
7 Sandy Jones Piping B
7 William S. Caudill Ensemble
6 Norman J McLeod Drumming
11/2/2019 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 11 9 35 0
9 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
10 Peter O. Kent Piping B
7 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
9 Eric MacNeill Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 3
5 0 0 0
1.4 N/A 0 0
7 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
39 0
159
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 10 7 25 0
7 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
6 June P. Hanley Piping 2
7 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/26/2018 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 4 19 3
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
6 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/6/2018 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 7 4 17 4
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
3 Nick Hudson Piping 2
5 Ken Eller Ensemble 3
6 Jim Sim Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 7 31 0
4 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
10 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
8 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
9 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 8 8 25 0
8 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
6 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
4 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
7 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 2
3 0 0 0
1.7 N/A 0 0
5 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
17 2
250
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 6 5 21 2
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
6 John L Bottomley Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 6 20 0
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 William S. Caudill Piping 2
6 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 8 6 22 3
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
3 Nick Hudson Piping 2
8 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
7 Ed Best Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
34 0 4 0
6 0 2 0
5.7 N/A 0 0
34 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
30 0
944
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 1 5 7
1 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
1 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
1* Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Martin Beaton Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 2 8 5
2 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor March Set 4 1 5 4
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 1 4 6
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 William S. Caudill Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 5 1 5 5
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 2 8 7
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 Sandy Jones Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Norman J McLeod Drumming