Competitor Report: Jacksonville Pipes & Drums

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Sunday, 15 November 2020 07:49 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
800
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 2 10 6
1 Jim Dillahey Piping A
1 Sandy Jones Piping B
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 3 2 8 2
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping A
3 John R. Recknagel Piping B
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
7.0 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
10 0
636
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/2/2019 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 11 5 17 7
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
5 Peter O. Kent Piping B
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 1 1
3 0 2 0
6.3 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
18 0
905
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 1 10 7
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
7 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 5 2 7 4
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 2 16 8
2 Terry Lee Piping 1
3 Stuart Liddell Piping 2
5 Robert Mathieson Ensemble 3
6 Steven McWhirter Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 2 0
5 0 1 0
4.2 N/A 0 0
21 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
29 0
618
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2017 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 1 11 7
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
5 Ryan Barr Drumming 4
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 6 1 8 6
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 30 0
8 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
8 Ken Eller Piping 2
8 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
6 John Fisher Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 2 10 5
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 William S. Caudill Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 6 4 15 3
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
28 0
281
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 4 17 4
3 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 Jeffrey Anderson Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Ryan Barr Drumming
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 7 3 13 5
3 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 30 0
8 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
8 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
6 Ken Eller Ensemble
8 Gordon Parkes Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 28 0
7 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
7 Sandy Jones Piping 2
6 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
8 Norman J. McLeod Drumming