EUSPBA Competition Results

Central Florida Highland Games 2018
Winter Springs, FL
1/13/2018

Judges: Jeffrey Anderson, John L Bottomley, Jim Dillahey, Thomas C. Foote, Sandy Jones, Neil Lester, Calum MacDonald, John R. Recknagel, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 73
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Dunedin High School Pipe Band EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
Jeffrey Anderson Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 1 5 1 1 1 2 2
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 2 7 2 2 2 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 1 10 1 1 1 7 7
Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders IV-B EB0901 2 11 2 3 2 4 6
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 3 14 3 2 4 5 5
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 4 17 4 4 7 2 4
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 5 18 7 7 3 1 3
P&D Orange Co Sheriff's Office EB0555 6 20 6 6 5 3 2
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 7 22 5 5 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 1 2
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 No Show N/A N/A
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jeffrey Anderson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 1 2
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 No Show N/A N/A
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 1 1
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 No Show N/A N/A
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 No Show N/A N/A
Rosan, Seth ES0083 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Marchand, Jason Sam ES0607 1 14
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 12
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 10
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 4 8
Jones, Andrea ES0223 5 6
Yates, Doug ES1485 6 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 No Show N/A N/A
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 6
Marchand, Jason Sam ES0607 2 5
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 4 3
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 5 2
Jones, Andrea ES0223 6 1
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 No Show N/A N/A
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 1 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 5
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 3 4
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 4 3
Marchand, Jason Sam ES0607 5 2
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 Breakdown 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 1 6
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 5
Marchand, Jason Sam ES0607 3 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 4 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 5 2
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 6 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 1 16
Czar, Patricia ES0570 2 14
Markov, Andrey ES0243 3 12
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 4 10
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 8
Breaux, Kate ES0729 6 6
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Simmons, Scott ES0529 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 No Show N/A N/A
Lairson, David ES0486 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jeffrey Anderson
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Fergus, Brendan 92237 1 12 1
Elftman, Susan ES0614 2 11
Markov, Andrey ES0243 3 10
Simmons, Scott ES0529 4 9
Currie, Jaice ES0837 5 8
Poth, Madison ES0471 6 7
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 0
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 No Show N/A N/A
Lairson, David ES0486 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 1 10
Markov, Andrey ES0243 2 9
Fergus, Brendan 92237 3 8
Simmons, Scott ES0529 4 7
Elftman, Susan ES0614 5 6
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 6 5
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Currie, Jaice ES0837 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 No Show N/A N/A
Lairson, David ES0486 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 1 16 1
Mashburn, William ES0335 2 14
Andrews, Robert ES0283 3 12
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 10
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 8
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 6 6
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Sanford, John ES0461 Breakdown 0
Cameron, James 92334 No Show N/A N/A
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 1 9
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 2 8
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 7
Mashburn, William ES0335 4 6
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 4
Burke, Joshua ES0531 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Cameron, James 92334 No Show N/A N/A
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Burke, Joshua ES0531 1 7
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 6
Mashburn, William ES0335 3 5
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 4
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 3
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 2
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Cameron, James 92334 No Show N/A N/A
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 10
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 2 8
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 3 6
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 4 4
Miller, Katherine ES1550 5 2
Craven, Michael ES0730 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jeffrey Anderson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McInnes, Tristin ES0848 1 11
Setzer, Laci ES0738 2 10
Miller, Katherine ES1550 3 9
Hodge, Julia ES0844 4 8
Li, Angie ES0736 5 7
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 6 6
Angelou, Lina ES0969 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 0
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 0
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 0
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 6
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 2 5
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 3 4
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 4 3
Miller, Katherine ES1550 5 2
Li, Angie ES0736 6 1
Hodge, Julia ES0844 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES1548 1 4
Schoenfeld, William ES1552 2 3
McGalliard, Albert ES1499 3 2
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Hunter ES0355 1 2
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 1 4
MacDonald, Steven ES0137 2 3
Underwood, Vin ES1094 3 2
Ferrier, Paul ES1506F 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hall, Justin ES1560 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vyas, Mithil ES1554 1 3
Ruddock, Caleb ES1551 2 2
Tibma, Daniel ES1553 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
March Set
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Du Buque, Kellan ES0731 1 2
Gogola, Lizzie ES0733 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dempsey, John ES0363 1 4
Keller, Lukas ES0831 2 3
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 3 2
Willms, Andrew ES1556 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 1 4
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 2 3
Du Buque, Kellan ES0731 3 2
Du Buque, Camden ES1546 4 0