EUSPBA Competition Results

Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 2017
Colonie, NY
1/7/2017

Judges: Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Scott R. Fletcher, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 34
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
M. Connor N. Tunnicliffe
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 1 2 1 1 4
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 2 4 2 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
D. Cole M. DuBois
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 1 2 1 1 4
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 2 4 2 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 1 2
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 10
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 6
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 4 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 5
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 4
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 5
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 4
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 3 3
Rosan, Seth ES0083 4 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 5 1
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 4 1
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 1 8
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 2 6
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 3 4
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 1 6
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 5
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 3 4
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 3
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 5 2
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 1 3
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 2
Thomas, Alice ES0250 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 1 4
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 2 3
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 2
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Walker, Peter D. ES0366 1 8 1
Barnie, Walter ES0286 2 6
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 3 4
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 4 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 2
Blomer, Joe ES0413 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blomer, Joe ES0413 1 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 2 4
Walker, Peter D. ES0366 3 3
Higgins, Sean ES0435 4 2
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Walker, Peter D. ES0366 1 5 1
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 2 4
Blomer, Joe ES0413 3 3
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 4 2
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 4
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 6
Zon, Owen ES0503 2 5
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 3 4
Weistein, Delia ES0562 4 3
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 5 2
Ihrman, Stephen ES0906 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 4
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 2 3
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 3 2
Weistein, Delia ES0562 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Vivian Joseph ES0351F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Vivian Joseph ES0351F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 2
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 2 0
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Fiona ES0348F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Grace ES0828 1 1