EUSPBA Competition Results

Central NY Scottish Games 2019
Liverpool NY
8/10/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Marc E. DuBois, James Engle, Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod, Mr Peter S Sinclair
Soloists: 43
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois Piping A
Amy Garson Piping B
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club EB0602 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois Piping A
Amy Garson Piping B
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club EB0602 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois Piping A
Amy Garson Piping B
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 EB0189 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Finger Lakes Pipe & Drums IV EB0723 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois Piping A
Amy Garson Piping B
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Mohawk Valley Frasers V EB0190 1 7 2 1 2 2 5
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 2 10 1 3 3 3 4
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 3 11 4 5 1 1 3
Syracuse Scottish PB V EB0544 4 13 3 2 4 4 2
Emerald Pipe Band EB922259 5 19 5 4 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 4
Garson, Ken 92284 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Mr Peter S Sinclair
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Garson, Ken 92284 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 1
Lundberg, Nicholas 61555 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex P. ES926022 1 14
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 12
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 3 10
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 4 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 5 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 4
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Grenier, John-Paul ES1665 1 10
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 2 9
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 8
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 4 7
Stugis, Alex P. ES926022 5 6
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 6 5
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Mr Peter S Sinclair
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Grenier, John-Paul ES1665 1 10
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 2 9
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 8
Stugis, Alex P. ES926022 4 7
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 5 6
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 5
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 16 1
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 2 14
Castilla, Patrick ES925697 3 12
Northrup, Jane L ES926090 4 10
Sinton, Chris ES0816 5 8
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 6 6
Brown, Joanne L ES0390 0
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Tierney, Mary ES1392 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Mr Peter S Sinclair
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 9
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 2 8
Sinton, Chris ES0816 3 7
Northrup, Jane L ES926090 4 6
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 5 5
Castilla, Patrick ES925697 6 4
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Foresman, Pamela ES1376 0
Fullam, David ES1274 Breakdown 0
Beveridge, Kathleen ES1591 No Show N/A N/A
Tierney, Mary ES1392 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 1 6
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 7
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 6
Vanderlan, Luke J ES926092 3 5
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 4 4
Norman, Tyler Alan ES925721 5 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 6 2
Brundage, Claire ES1375 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cappiello, Samuel E ES926044 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 1 2
Cappiello, Samuel E ES926044 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron Alexander ES926010 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron Alexander ES926010 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harrington, Joshua Michael ES925991 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pepper, Niall ES1411 1 3
Lennon, Erin ES0026 2 2
Lennon, Alexis ES926107 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
James Engle
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 4
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 3
Brown, Charles ES1223 3 2
Burgess, Ed T00154 4 0