Competitor Report: Galloway Gaelic P&D

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
43 0 4 0
7 0 1 0
6.1 N/A 1 0
43 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
43 0
860
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 5 20 2
5 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
6 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
6 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
5/12/2018 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor March Set 4 3 13 2
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 1 8 14
2 John Wassman Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival March Set 5 1 7 5
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 1 6 5
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
1 Amy Garson Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 4 2 7 3
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
3 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
2 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 1 6 12
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 1 1
5 0 0 0
4.8 N/A 1 0
24 0 2 0
0 0 0 1
32 1
649
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/6/2017 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor March Set 5 4 13 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
4 Daniel Cole Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival March Set 10 4 15 7
6 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 8 6 21 3
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 Amy Garson Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival March Set 5 1 9 5
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 3 13 7
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
4 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
6 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
3 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
17 0
350
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2016 Scotia-Glenville Outdoor March Set 3 3 12 0
3 June P. Hanley Piping 1
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 2 11 7
2 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 30 0
8 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
8 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
8 Eric MacNeill Drumming