EUSPBA Competition Results

Rose & Shamrock Festival 2020
Lancaster, PA
2/15/2020

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Dan Lyden, Andrew R. Walker
Soloists: 30
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 6
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 2
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 2
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 2
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 2
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, George M ES1575 1 18
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 2 16
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 14
Friz, Daniel ES0314 4 12
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 5 10
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 6 8
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 1 9
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 2 8
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 3 7
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 4 6
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 5 5
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 6 4
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Smith, George M ES1575 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 9
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 2 8
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 3 7
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 4 6
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 5 5
Smith, George M ES1575 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Jig
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, George M ES1575 1 9
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 2 8
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 7
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 4 6
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 5 5
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 4
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 9
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 2 8
Friz, Daniel ES0314 3 7
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 4 6
Smith, George M ES1575 5 5
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 4
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 1 20 1
Logan, Brad ES1588 2 18
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 3 16
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 4 14
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 12
Moore, Maureen ES0444 6 10
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 0
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 1 13 1
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 2 12
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 3 11
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 4 10
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 9
Logan, Brad ES1588 6 8
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 0
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 0
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 1 11
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 2 10
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 3 9
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 4 8
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 5 7
Logan, Brad ES1588 6 6
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 1 11
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 2 10
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 3 9
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 4 8
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 5 7
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 6 6
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 0
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 Breakdown 0
Logan, Brad ES1588 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 1 12
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 2 11
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 3 10
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 9
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 5 8
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 6 7
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Logan, Brad ES1588 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 0
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Amoss, Megan S. ES925921 1 2
McGee, Charles ES926221 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Amoss, Megan S. ES925921 1 2
McGee, Charles ES926221 2 0