Competitor Report: Miss Meghan McElhinney

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Monday, 20 November 2023 08:25 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - 18 & Under
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
602 0 29 0
52 0 9 0
11.6 N/A 12 0
602 0 1 0
0 0 0 17
474 0
901
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
246 0 8 0
14 0 2 0
17.6 N/A 3 0
246 0 0 0
0 0 0 4
128 0
866
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
356 0 21 0
38 0 7 0
9.4 N/A 9 0
356 0 1 0
0 0 0 13
346 0
927
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/11/2023 Rose & Shamrock Festival Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Dan Lyden
2/11/2023 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
2/11/2023 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 6 1 1 6
John L Bottomley
2/11/2023 Rose & Shamrock Festival Jig 6 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
2/25/2023 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Maureen E. Connor
2/25/2023 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
Andrew Douglas
2/25/2023 Capital District Indoor S/R 10 1 1 10
Derek R. Midgley
2/25/2023 Capital District Indoor Jig 9 3 3 7
Marc E. DuBois
3/4/2023 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
Patrick W. Regan
3/4/2023 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
Barry Conway
3/4/2023 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 5 1 1 5
Jerry Finegan
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Peter O. Kent
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Nick Hudson
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 10 3 3 8
Dan Lyden
5/13/2023 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/13/2023 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 15 1 1 15
Marc E. DuBois
5/13/2023 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 2 2 14
Maureen E. Connor
5/13/2023 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 12 2 2 11
Joe Brady Jr.
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
William S. Caudill
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
Lyric Todkill
5/20/2023 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games S/R 6 1 1 6
Bob Worrall
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
Eric Ouellette
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
David J. Hall
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 18 1 1 18
Clark D Abercrombie
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 16 1 1 16
Barry Donaldson
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 17 3 3 15
Scott McCawley
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 15 3 3 26
Greg Abbott
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 15 3 3 13
Lyric Todkill
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 14 3 3 12
June P. Hanley
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Jig 12 3 3 10
Andrew Donlon
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 14 3 3 12
Jim Dillahey
7/16/2023 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/16/2023 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 14 3 3 12
Gordon A. Peters
7/16/2023 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 13 1 1 13
Scot D. Walker
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Amy Garson
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 4 4 9
Marc E. DuBois
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 12 2 2 11
Andrew Lewis
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Andrew Douglas
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Joe Brady Jr.
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 11 3 3 9
Marc E. DuBois
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Patrick W. Regan
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
Barry Conway
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 4 1 1 4
John L Bottomley
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games Jig 4 1 1 4
Calum MacDonald
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 4 1 1 4
Clark D Abercrombie
9/16/2023 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
William S. Caudill
9/16/2023 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
James C. Wilson
9/16/2023 Ligonier Highland Games S/R 6 1 1 6
John R. Recknagel
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games Piobaireachd 12 1 1 24
Derek R. Midgley
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Gordon A. Peters
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games S/R 12 2 2 11
Dan Lyden
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
Adam Holdaway
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - 18 & Under
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
49 0 13 0
17 0 1 0
2.9 N/A 2 0
49 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
33 0
817
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 4 0
5 0 1 0
3.6 N/A 0 0
18 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
5 0
900
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
31 0 9 0
12 0 0 0
2.6 N/A 2 0
31 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
28 0
775
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 5 3 3 3
Brian Donaldson
4/15/2023 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 5 3 3 3
Bruce Hitchings
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Dan Lyden
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
June P. Hanley
6/23/2023 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 2 1 1 2
David J. Hall
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Dan Lyden
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
June P. Hanley
7/8/2023 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 5 5 5 0
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Amy Garson
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
John L Bottomley
8/12/2023 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 5 1 1 5
Marc E. DuBois
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Patrick W. Regan
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Calum MacDonald
9/9/2023 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 2 1 1 2
Barry Conway
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Lezlie Webster
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Gordon A. Peters
10/8/2023 Scotland CT Highland Festival & Games S/R 2 1 1 2
Adam Holdaway

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
88 0 3 0
10 0 7 0
8.8 N/A 0 0
88 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
71 0
907
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
28 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
14.0 N/A 0 0
28 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
14 0
875
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
60 0 3 0
8 0 5 0
7.5 N/A 0 0
60 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
57 0
923
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2022 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Nick Hudson
6/24/2022 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 2 2 12
Craig Munro
6/24/2022 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 1 1 13
David J. Hall
6/24/2022 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 12 2 2 11
Clark D Abercrombie
6/24/2022 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 2 2 10
Barry Donaldson
9/10/2022 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 5 2 2 8
Calum MacDonald
9/10/2022 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Barry Conway
9/10/2022 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 4 1 1 4
Clark D Abercrombie
9/10/2022 Edinboro University Highland Games Jig 3 1 1 3
John L Bottomley
9/10/2022 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 4 2 2 3
Barry Conway

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
228 0 18 0
44 0 10 0
5.2 N/A 10 0
228 0 4 0
0 0 0 21
202 1
776
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
82 0 7 0
11 0 2 0
7.5 N/A 1 0
82 0 1 0
0 0 0 7
37 0
854
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
146 0 11 0
33 0 8 0
4.4 N/A 9 0
146 0 3 0
0 0 0 14
165 1
737
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Calum MacDonald
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Steve MacNeil
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 8 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 7 3 3 5
Craig Munro
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 5 4 4 4
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Nick Hudson
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 11 3 3 9
Marc E. DuBois
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 10 3 3 8
Derek R. Midgley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 6/8 March 3 1 1 3
William S. Caudill
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Slow March 2 2 2 0
John L Bottomley
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Jerry Finegan
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 7 2 2 6
Barry Conway
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 6 2 2 5
Clark D Abercrombie
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 5 1 1 5
Craig Munro
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Scot D. Walker
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
Lezlie Webster
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos S/R 4 1 1 4
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 6/8 March 4 1 1 4
Maureen E. Connor
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
Nick Hudson
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 17 6 6 12
Roddy MacLeod
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 9 4 4 6
Derek R. Midgley
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 9 3 3 7
Christopher Hamilton
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Slow March 7 4 4 4
Andrew Carlisle
5/15/2021 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Jerry Finegan
5/15/2021 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2/4 March 4 2 2 3
William S. Caudill
5/22/2021 Fair Hill Scottish Games 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
David J. Hall
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 2 1 1 2
Derek R. Midgley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Dan Lyden
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
William S. Caudill
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Jack Lee
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition S/R 3 3 3 0
William S. Caudill
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 7 3 3 10
Dan Lyden
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 4 4 11
Barry Conway
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 3 3 7
David J. Hall
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 8 3 3 6
Craig Munro
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Greg Abbott
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Jim Dillahey
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 4 1 1 4
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Calum MacDonald
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Barry Conway
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 4 1 1 4
Craig Munro
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Clark D Abercrombie
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
84 0 0 0
9 0 4 0
9.3 N/A 1 0
84 0 0 0
0 0 1 2
95 1
622
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
36 0 0 0
3 0 2 0
12.0 N/A 0 0
36 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
28 0
581
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
48 0 0 0
6 0 2 0
8.0 N/A 1 0
48 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
67 1
658
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Calum MacDonald
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Derek R. Midgley
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 17 3 3 15
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 12 7 0
David J. Hall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 12 6 6 7
Bob Worrall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
William S. Caudill
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 12 5 5 8
Clark D Abercrombie
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 10 2 2 9
David J. Hall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 10 2 2 9
Craig Munro

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 7 0
9 0 1 0
2.7 N/A 1 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
19 0
857
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 2 0
4 0 1 0
1.3 N/A 1 0
5 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
5 0
556
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 5 0
5 0 0 0
3.8 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
14 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition Ground 2 1 1 2
Calum MacDonald
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition March 5 1 1 5
Barry Conway
4/13/2019 Cincinnati Indoor Solo Competition Ground 1 1 1 1
Calum MacDonald
4/13/2019 Cincinnati Indoor Solo Competition March 2 1 1 2
Clark D Abercrombie
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games Ground 3 2 2 2
Nick Hudson
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games March 7 1 1 7
Jim Dillahey
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games Ground 3 3 3 0
John L Bottomley
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games March 4 1 1 4
Clark D Abercrombie
9/14/2019 Ligonier Highland Games March 1 1 1 1
Barry Conway