Competitor Report: City of Greenville P & D

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020) (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 0
1 0 1 0
3.0 N/A 0 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
750
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/29/2020 NE FL Scottish Games Mini-MSR 4 2 8 3
2 Jim Dillahey Piping A
2 William S. Caudill Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
400
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
11/2/2019 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 5 4 16 2
5 Sandy Jones Piping A
5 John L Bottomley Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
13 1
133
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/26/2017 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 6 20 2
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
7 Michael Cusack Piping 2
5 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 8 29 0
7 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
7 Adrian Melvin Piping 2
7 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
8 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 2
3 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
6 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
16 1
316
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 6 4 14 3
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
2 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
3 James C. Wilson Ensemble
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games Medley 5 5 14 0
3 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
1 Robert Wallace Piping 2
5 William S. Caudill Ensemble
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Mini-MSR 8 6 22 3
7 William S. Caudill Piping 1
7 June P. Hanley Piping 2
5 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming