EUSPBA Competition Results

Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2018
Maryville TN
5/19/2018

Judges: Martin Beaton, William S. Caudill, Jerry Finegan, Sandy Jones, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 48
Groups: 9

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Jerry Finegan Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 1 8 3 2 1 2 4
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 2 8 2 3 2 1 3
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 3 8 1 1 3 3 2
Louisville Pipe Band Gr IV EB0719 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
William S. Caudill Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 1 6 1 1 2 2 5
Chattanooga Pipe Band EB1599 2 8 3 3 1 1 4
Knoxville Pipes & Drums V EB0600 3 12 2 2 4 4 3
Kentucky United P & D V EB0690 4 14 4 4 3 3 2
Nashville Pipes and Drums V EB1373 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 4
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 2
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 2 1
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 1 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 2
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 1 2
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 1 18 1
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 2 16
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 14
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 4 12
Broughton, Liam ES0985 5 10
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 8
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 1 9
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 2 8
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 7
Broughton, Liam ES0985 4 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 5
Spit, Dirk ES0365 6 4
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 1 8
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 2 7
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 6
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 5
Burns, Tommy ES0814 5 4
Wilkerson, William ES0422 6 3
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 1 4
Woodward, Michael ES1301 2 3
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 3 2
Willard, Barbara ES1582 4 0
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 14
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 2 12
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 3 10
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 4 8
Grest, Michael ES1080 5 6
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 6 4
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 1 12
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 2 10
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 3 8
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 4 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 4
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 6 0
2/4 March A
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 1 7 1
Currie, Peter ES0138 2 6
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 3 5
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 4 4
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 5 3
Grest, Michael ES1080 6 2
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 11
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 2 10
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 3 9
Woodward, Michael ES1301 4 8
Foster, Kelly ES1204 5 7
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 6
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 0
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 0
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 0
Willard, Barbara ES1582 0
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 1 8
Cannon, David ES1150 2 6
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 3 4
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 1 6
Poole, Michael A. ES925679 2 5
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 3 4
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 4 3
Cannon, David ES1150 5 2
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Sullivan, Michael ES1656 1 4 1
Pendergrass, Melanie ES925692 2 3
Sinclair, Keith A ES925673 3 2
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnis, Chris ES0119 1 2
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLean, Mark ES0342 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Will ES0271 1 2
Robbin, Christopher ES925690 2 0
March Set
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Will ES0271 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 1 2
Oakes, Willis Isaiah ES925696 2 0
March Set
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 1 2
Oakes, Willis Isaiah ES925696 2 0