EUSPBA Competition Results

Casco Bay Solos 2020
Portland ME
2/15/2020

Judges: Scot D. Walker, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 35
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 1 16
Maheu, Vera ES0120 2 14
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 3 12
Bateman, Oliver X0240 4 10
Landay, Bruce ES0104 5 8
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 6 6
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 1 10
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 2 9
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 3 8
Landay, Bruce ES0104 4 7
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 5 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 6 5
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 0
Bateman, Oliver X0240 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 1 10
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 9
Bateman, Oliver X0240 3 8
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 4 7
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 5 6
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 6 5
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 1 9 1
Bateman, Oliver X0240 2 8
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 3 7
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 4 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 5 5
Maheu, Vera ES0120 6 4
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 9 1
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 2 8 1
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 3 7
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 4 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 5 5
Maheu, Vera ES0120 6 4
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 1 6
Smith, Warren ES1605 2 4
Leahy, Jim ES1146 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 1 6
Fay, Christopher P ES926190 2 5
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 3 4
Smith, Warren ES1605 4 3
Nohr, Eirik ES925865 5 2
Nohr, Orion ES925864 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 1 3
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 2 2
Fay, Christopher P ES926190 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 1 6
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 2 5
Fay, Christopher P ES926190 3 4
Nohr, Orion ES925864 4 3
Nohr, Eirik ES925865 5 2
Leahy, Jim ES1146 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 1 12 1
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 2 10
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 3 8
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 6
Stone, Flora ES926078 5 4
Stone, Magnus ES926077 6 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Magoon, Rory ES1661 1 2
Herrick, Camryn Julia ES925738 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 1 7 1
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 2 6
Magoon, Rory ES1661 3 5
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 4
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 5 3
Stone, Magnus ES926077 6 2
Stone, Flora ES926078 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 1 7
Stone, Magnus ES926077 2 6
Stone, Flora ES926078 3 5
Herrick, Camryn Julia ES925738 4 4
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 5 3
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 6 2
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 0
6/8 March
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 1 7
Stone, Flora ES926078 2 6
Stone, Magnus ES926077 3 5
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 4 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 5 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 6 2
Herrick, Camryn Julia ES925738 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Catalani, Richard A ES926127 1 2
Fischer, Nathan Howard McCaleb ES926130 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Alec Gene ES926206 1 4
Fischer, Nathan Howard McCaleb ES926130 2 3
Catalani, Richard A ES926127 3 2
Cerjanec, Derek M ES926199 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Owen Allen ES926207 1 3
Curran, Jennifer A ES926214 2 2
Benedetto, Laura W. ES926269 3 0