Competitor Report: Stuart Highlanders PB

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Saturday, 27 April 2024 03:54 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 1 1
1 0 0 0
7.0 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
6 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/20/2024 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Medley 7 1 6 7
2 Bruce Gandy Piping A
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
1 Andrew Douglas Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
51 0 5 0
6 0 1 0
8.5 N/A 0 0
51 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
46 0
981
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2023 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 5 1 4 5
1 Bruce Gandy Piping A
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
5/13/2023 Capital District Outdoor March Set 4 1 4 4
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
1 Lezlie Webster Piping B
1* Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/4/2023 Old Orchard Beach, Maine March Set 4 1 5 4
1 John L Bottomley Piping A
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Martin Beaton Drumming
7/16/2023 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 16 2 8 15
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
2 Andrew Douglas Piping B
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Norman J McLeod Drumming
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 15 1 4 15
1 Andrew Douglas Piping A
1 Lezlie Webster Piping B
1 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
1 Derek Cooper Drumming
9/15/2023 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 8 1 7 8
3 Ed Bush Piping A
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping B
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble
1 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
13 0
133
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 10 8 27 0
7 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
9 John Wassman Piping B
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
9/15/2023 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 5 4 14 2
3 Dan Lyden Piping A
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Norman J McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 1 1
24 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
44 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 15 0 0
Q Derek R. Midgley Piping A
Q Andrew R. Walker Piping B
Q John L Bottomley Ensemble
Q Derek Cooper Drumming
8/20/2022 Maine Highland Games March Set 7 4 16 4
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping A
4 Amy Garson Piping B
4 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
4 Norman J McLeod Drumming
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 13 5 26 9
8 Gordon A. Peters Piping A
7 Lezlie Webster Piping B
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
7 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
9/16/2022 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 3 14 11
6 Dan Lyden Piping A
3 Jim Dillahey Piping B
3 Nick Hudson Ensemble
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
6.0 N/A 0 0
12 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
14 0
750
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games March Set 7 5 20 3
6 James E. Stack Piping A
6 Daniel Cole Piping B
6 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
2 Norman J McLeod Drumming
9/4/2021 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 1 9 9
1 Lezlie Webster Piping A
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Colum M. Lundt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
34 0 1 1
4 0 0 0
8.5 N/A 1 0
34 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
39 0
791
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 5 3 12 3
3 Andrew Douglas Piping A
3 Jim Dillahey Piping B
3 Brian Morgan Ensemble
3 Norman J McLeod Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 5 26 10
4 Lezlie Webster Piping A
10 James M. Bell Piping B
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 11 1 15 11
1 Lezlie Webster Piping A
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
10 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 4 21 10
8 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
6 Jim Dillahey Piping B
5 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
44 0
408
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 6 4 16 3
4 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
4 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 8 5 20 4
6 Daniel Cole Piping 1
7 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 6 5 17 2
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
5 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
6 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 4 20 11
1 John Wassman Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
14 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 12 43 0
11 Dan Lyden Piping 1
13 Amy Garson Piping 2
13 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
6 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 1 0
3 0 1 0
8.7 N/A 1 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
26 0
897
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival March Set 6 2 12 5
1 Amy Garson Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
6 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
4 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 8 1 4 8
1 John Wassman Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 3 15 13
1* Dan Lyden Piping 1
5 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
7 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 3 0
4 0 1 0
6.5 N/A 0 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 0 3
23 0
963
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 4 1 5 4
2 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 Brian Morgan Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 1 9 7
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
3 Dan Lyden Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1* Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 2 9 7
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1* James M. Bell Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Norman J McLeod Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 1 8 8
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming