Competitor Report: Mohawk Valley Frasers V

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Tuesday, 16 August 2022 12:53 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
15 0 1 0
0 0 2 0
24 0
556
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2022 Capital District Outdoor March Set 7 5 20 3
4 Donald F. Lindsay Piping A
6 Lezlie Webster Piping B
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 15 4 15 12
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Derek Cooper Drumming
8/13/2022 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 5 16 0
4 Lezlie Webster Piping A
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping B
5 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 1
2 0 0 0
4.5 N/A 0 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
14 0
563
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/14/2021 Capital District Outdoor March Set 7 4 15 4
5 Andrew Douglas Piping A
4 Gordon A. Peters Piping B
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
5 Colum M. Lundt Drumming
9/4/2021 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 5 19 5
3 Lezlie Webster Piping A
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
6 Colum M. Lundt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
48 0 2 2
6 0 2 0
8.0 N/A 0 0
48 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
52 1
828
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 4 19 11
3 Lezlie Webster Piping A
1 James M. Bell Piping B
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
10 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/27/2019 Great American Irish Festival March Set 6 1 5 6
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
1 Dan Lyden Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Martin Beaton Drumming
8/10/2019 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 1 7 5
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping A
1 Amy Garson Piping B
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/24/2019 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 9 2 10 8
5 James E. Stack Piping A
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 11 2 16 10
2 Lezlie Webster Piping A
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
7 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 6 24 8
6 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
8 Jim Dillahey Piping B
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
6 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 2
6 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
53 0
102
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 14 44 0
12 John Wassman Piping 1
5 James E. Stack Piping 2
14 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
13 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival March Set 5 5 20 0
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
5 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 5 18 0
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
4 Amy Garson Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 8 3 15 6
4 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 8 32 0
7 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
10 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
12 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 10 42 0
13 Dan Lyden Piping 1
9 Amy Garson Piping 2
8 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
12 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 1 0
4 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
38 1
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival March Set 10 1 11 10
5 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 8 7 26 0
7 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
8 Amy Garson Piping 2
8 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 6 21 4
6 Daniel Cole Piping 1
8 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 11 41 0
14 Dan Lyden Piping 1
7 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
12 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
8 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
38 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
7.6 N/A 2 0
38 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
39 0
864
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 1 7 8
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain March Set 8 3 12 6
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
5 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 6 3 13 4
4 Amy Garson Piping 1
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 2 9 8
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 2 15 12
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 Daniel Cole Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming