Competitor Report: Talcott Mountain Highlanders

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Wednesday, 07 September 2022 05:23 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
26 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 15 7 27 0
6 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
6 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
9 John L Bottomley Ensemble
6 Derek Cooper Drumming
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 13 13 52 0
13 Gordon A. Peters Piping A
13 Lezlie Webster Piping B
13 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
13 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 2
2 0 0 0
4.5 N/A 1 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
12 0
643
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/14/2021 Capital District Outdoor March Set 7 3 12 5
3 Andrew Douglas Piping A
2 Gordon A. Peters Piping B
4 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
3 Colum M. Lundt Drumming
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games March Set 7 4 17 4
3 James E. Stack Piping A
2 Daniel Cole Piping B
5 Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 1
5 0 0 0
0.6 N/A 0 0
3 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
44 0
61
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival March Set 5 5 17 0
5 Andrew Douglas Piping A
5 Jim Dillahey Piping B
5 Brian Morgan Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor March Set 6 4 19 3
6 Eric Ouellette Piping A
6 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 12 39 0
10 Lezlie Webster Piping A
4 James M. Bell Piping B
13 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
12 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 11 10 33 0
6 Lezlie Webster Piping A
10 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
8 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
9 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 9 31 0
9 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
9 Jim Dillahey Piping B
9 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
4 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming