EUSPBA Competition Results

Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2018
Linville NC
7/14/2018

Judges: Greg Abbott, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, June P. Hanley, Nick Hudson, Peter O. Kent, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Robert M. Meade, Jonathan P. Quigg, Lyric Todkill
Soloists: 91
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
J. Hanley E. Krintz Jr.
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 14
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4 2 2 12
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 6 3 3 10
Hutton, Andrew ES1057 4 8 4 4 8
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 10 5 5 6
Smith, John Angus T00151 6 12 6 6 4
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 14 D D 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 14
Smith, John Angus T00151 2 12
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 3 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 8
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 5 6
Hutton, Andrew ES1057 6 4
McLeod, Michael ES0442 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 7
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 6
Smith, John Angus T00151 3 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 4
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 5 3
McLeod, Michael ES0442 6 2
Hutton, Andrew ES1057 0
6/8 March
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 7
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 2 6
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 5
Smith, John Angus T00151 4 4
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 5 3
McLeod, Michael ES0442 6 2
Hutton, Andrew ES1057 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 16
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 2 14
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 12
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 4 10
Adkins, Tony ES0652 5 8
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 6 6
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 0
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 1 18
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 2 16
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 14
Davidson, Stuart ES1523 4 12
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 5 10
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 6 8
Adkins, Tony ES0652 0
Goodman, David ES1155 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 9
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 2 8
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 7
Davidson, Stuart ES1523 4 6
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 5 5
Adkins, Tony ES0652 6 4
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 Breakdown 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 10
Goodman, David ES1155 2 9
Davidson, Stuart ES1523 3 8
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 4 7
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 5 6
Adkins, Tony ES0652 6 5
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 0
Kerr, Andrew K. ES0961 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 0
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 18
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 16
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 14
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 12
Burky, Drew ES1288 5 10
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 6 8
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
2/4 March
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 10
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 2 9
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 8
Gardner, Eric ES0364 4 7
Burky, Drew ES1288 5 6
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 6 5
Boland, Patrick ES1041 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 10 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 2 9
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 8
Burky, Drew ES1288 4 7
Gardner, Eric ES0364 5 6
Marchand, Jason ES0607 6 5
Boland, Patrick ES1041 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 9
Marchand, Jason ES0607 3 8
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 7
Burky, Drew ES1288 5 6
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 6 5
Boland, Patrick ES1041 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 0
6/8 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 10 1
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 9
Gardner, Eric ES0364 3 8
Burky, Drew ES1288 4 7
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 6
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 6 5
Boland, Patrick ES1041 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 22
Campbell, James ES0919F 2 20
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 18
Ballard, John ES0247 4 16
Broughton, Liam ES0985 5 14
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 12
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
McCollum, Thomas 92305 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 20
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 18
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 3 16
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 4 14
McLeod, Lee ES1478 5 12
Breaux, Kate ES0729 6 10
Christie, Andrew T00152 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
2/4 March A
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 11
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 10
Ballard, John ES0247 3 9
Campbell, James ES0919F 4 8
Broughton, Liam ES0985 5 7
Burns, Tommy ES0814 6 6
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 0
McCollum, Thomas 92305 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
2/4 March B
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 10
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 2 9
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 3 8
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 4 7
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 6
Breaux, Kate ES0729 6 5
McLeod, Lee ES1478 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Christie, Andrew T00152 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 10
Ballard, John ES0247 2 9
Campbell, James ES0919F 3 8
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 4 7
Burns, Tommy ES0814 5 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 5
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 0
McCollum, Thomas 92305 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 10
McLeod, Lee ES1478 2 9
Scott, Katie ES0272 3 8
Breaux, Kate ES0729 4 7
Christie, Andrew T00152 5 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 5
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 10
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 9
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 8
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 7
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 5 6
Ballard, John ES0247 6 5
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 0
McCollum, Thomas 92305 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
6/8 March B
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Christie, Andrew T00152 1 10 1
Scott, Katie ES0272 2 9
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 3 8
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 7
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 6
Schnee, Noah ES0378 6 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 Breakdown 0
McLeod, Lee ES1478 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stewart, Jimmy Alexander ES925702 1 30
Agnew, Colin ES1248 2 28
Young, Rick ES0110 3 26
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 4 24
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 5 22
Foster, Kelly ES1204 6 20
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 0
McCollum, Michael T00146 Breakdown 0
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Agnew, Colin ES1248 1 17
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 2 16
Stewart, Jimmy Alexander ES925702 3 15
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 4 14
Young, Rick ES0110 5 13
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 6 12
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
McCollum, Michael T00146 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 0
Workman, Allen ES0254 0
Brennan, Melanye ES0490 Breakdown 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Katherine ES1550 1 10
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 2 8
Perry, Charles ES0946 3 6
Greer, Andrew ES0813 4 4
Lawing, Joel ES1202 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 1 8
Miller, Katherine ES1550 2 7
Lawing, Joel ES1202 3 6
Greer, Andrew ES0813 4 5
Perry, Charles ES0946 5 4
Kemp, Patrick ES0829 6 3
McDuffie, Kolin ES1568 0
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 6
Knapp, Daniel ES1651 2 5
McMillan, Josh ES0519 3 4
Herkowitz, Bethany ES1548 4 3
Schoenfeld, William ES1552 5 2
Breaux, Sydney ES1603 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1
Drum Solo
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Vincent ES0050 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Vincent ES0050 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2
Conlan, Timothy 11838 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2
Conlan, Timothy 11838 2 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2
Conlan, Timothy 11838 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitfield, Lexie ES1532 1 2
Ruddock, Caleb ES1551 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tibma, Daniel ES1553 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Robert M. Meade
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hewitt, Whitney ES0943 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Robert M. Meade
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiser, Emily ES1143 1 2
Schnee, Anina ES1450 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Robert M. Meade
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 2
Hewitt, Whitney ES0943 2 0
Medley
Judges
Robert M. Meade
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 1