Competitor Report: Mr. Mathew R McAuliffe

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Tuesday, 13 September 2022 01:49 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
290 0 8 0
31 0 12 0
9.4 N/A 3 0
290 0 2 0
0 0 1 3
265 4
740
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
112 0 1 0
10 0 2 0
11.2 N/A 1 0
112 0 1 0
0 0 1 2
86 3
583
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
178 0 7 0
21 0 10 0
8.5 N/A 2 0
178 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
179 1
890
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/12/2022 Rose & Shamrock Festival Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
David M. Bailiff
2/12/2022 Rose & Shamrock Festival 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
2/12/2022 Rose & Shamrock Festival S/R 5 1 1 5
Dan Lyden
2/12/2022 Rose & Shamrock Festival 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
David M. Bailiff
2/26/2022 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 7 6 6 4
Maureen E. Connor
2/26/2022 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
Derek R. Midgley
2/26/2022 Capital District Indoor S/R 6 1 1 6
Derek R. Midgley
5/7/2022 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 8 2 2 14
Donald F. Lindsay
5/7/2022 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
Lezlie Webster
5/7/2022 Capital District Outdoor S/R 7 2 2 6
Maureen E. Connor
5/21/2022 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 6 6 10
Calum MacDonald
5/21/2022 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Scot D. Walker
6/11/2022 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 4 4 18
Paula Glendinning
6/11/2022 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
John L Bottomley
6/11/2022 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 9 2 2 8
David J. Hall
6/11/2022 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 1 1 11
David J. Hall
6/26/2022 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 6 6 10
John L Bottomley
6/26/2022 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 12 2 2 11
Joe Brady Jr.
6/26/2022 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 7 2 2 6
Marc E. DuBois
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 14 7 0
Lezlie Webster
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 18 1 1 18
Andrew R. Walker
8/27/2022 Quechee Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Donald F. Lindsay
8/27/2022 Quechee Scottish Festival 2/4 March 11 2 2 10
Lezlie Webster
8/27/2022 Quechee Scottish Festival S/R 6 2 2 5
Lezlie Webster
8/27/2022 Quechee Scottish Festival 6/8 March 8 2 2 7
Marc E. DuBois
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Maureen E. Connor
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 17 2 2 16
Marc E. DuBois
9/10/2022 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 5 5 12
Dan Lyden
9/10/2022 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 13 3 3 11
David J. Hall
9/10/2022 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 10 1 1 10
Christopher Hamilton
9/10/2022 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 10 3 3 8
David J. Hall

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
112 0 2 0
22 0 4 0
5.1 N/A 2 0
112 0 1 0
0 0 3 0
222 3
416
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 0 0
3 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 1 0
12 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
22 0
240
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
100 0 2 0
19 0 4 0
5.3 N/A 1 0
100 0 0 0
0 0 3 0
200 3
457
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 14 6 6 9
Steve MacNeil
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 7 0
Barry Conway
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 19 5 5 15
Derek R. Midgley
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 14 7 0
Victor Michael Frank
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 14 7 0
June P. Hanley
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 9 7 0
David J. Hall
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 7 1 1 7
Dan Lyden
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 5 4 4 4
William S. Caudill
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 5 3 3 3
Jack Lee
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition S/R 5 1 1 5
June P. Hanley
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 16 2 2 15
Eric Ouellette
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 14 2 2 13
June P. Hanley
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 14 5 5 10
David J. Hall
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 21 7 0
Nick Hudson
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 15 6 6 10
Patrick W. Regan
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 16 7 0
Barry Conway
9/11/2021 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
David M. Bailiff
9/11/2021 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 6 5 5 2
Dan Lyden
9/11/2021 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 5 2 2 4
June P. Hanley
9/11/2021 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 4 2 2 3
Dan Lyden