Competitor Report: North Coast PB

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 0
3 0 2 0
1.7 N/A 1 0
5 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games Medley 4 2 9 3
2 Barry Conway Piping A
1 Jim Dillahey Piping B
2 David J. Hall Ensemble
4 Graham Brown Drumming
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games Mini-MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Calum MacDonald Piping A
2 Clark Abercrombie Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming
9/14/2019 Ligonier Highland Games Medley 4 3 12 2
4 John L Bottomley Piping A
3 June P. Hanley Piping B
2 Barry Conway Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 1
2 0 0 0
1.5 N/A 1 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
12 0
214
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 9 8 28 0
9 Dan Lyden Piping A
8 Calum MacDonald Piping B
8 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 3 12 3
3 Calum MacDonald Piping A
1 Clark Abercrombie Piping B
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 2 0
3 0 0 0
4.3 N/A 0 0
13 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
22 0
520
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 12 7 25 0
7 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
9 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Mike Cole Drumming 4
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 1 8 5
3 James D. Nisbet Piping 1
1 Calum MacDonald Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 8 1 4 8
1 Nick Hudson Piping 1
1 Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1* Donald K. Bell Drumming 4