Competitor Report: St Columcille United Gaelic PB

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Monday, 01 July 2024 10:58 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 1 1
3 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
7 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
538
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2024 Fair Hill Scottish Games MSR 5 1 4 5
1 Calum MacDonald Piping A
1 James C. Wilson Piping B
1 Nick Hudson Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
6/29/2024 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships MSR 4 4 11 0
2 Ed Bush Piping A
1 June P. Hanley Piping B
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Norman J McLeod Drumming
6/29/2024 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships Medley 4 3 11 2
3 Bruce Gandy Piping A
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
1 David J. Hall Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
2 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/18/2024 Fair Hill Scottish Games MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Scot D. Walker Piping A
2 Nick Hudson Piping B
2 Brian Donaldson Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
5/18/2024 Fair Hill Scottish Games Medley 2 2 7 0
1 Andrea Boyd Piping A
2 Brian Donaldson Piping B
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
2 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
2 John Wassman Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
9/2/2023 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
2 John Wassman Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
1 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 2 1 5 2
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Steven McWhirter Drumming
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 3
3 0 3 0
0.7 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
286
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/16/2022 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 3 2 10 2
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping A
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Steven McWhirter Drumming
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 2 2 6 0
1 John Wassman Piping A
1 Lezlie Webster Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
9/3/2022 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 2 2 6 0
1 John Wassman Piping A
1 Lezlie Webster Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 1 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
1 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
9/4/2021 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Lezlie Webster Piping A
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Colum M. Lundt Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 2 2
6 0 3 0
3.3 N/A 1 0
20 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
19 0
800
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships MSR 5 2 11 4
2 Brian Williamson Piping A
2 James E. Stack Piping B
2 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
5 Norman J McLeod Drumming
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships Medley 4 2 7 3
1 Daniel Cole Piping A
2 Bruce Gandy Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 6 2 10 5
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
3 John L Bottomley Piping B
2 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Norman J McLeod Drumming
8/3/2019 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 3 1 5 3
1 David M. Bailiff Piping A
2 John L Bottomley Piping B
1 David J. Hall Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/3/2019 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 1 6 3
2 David M. Bailiff Piping A
2 John L Bottomley Piping B
1 David J. Hall Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 3 13 2
3 James E. Stack Piping A
3 Peter S Sinclair Piping B
3 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Foote Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 4 1
7 0 3 0
1.9 N/A 0 0
13 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
765
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2018 Fair Hill Scottish Games Medley 2 1 5 2
1 Andrew Berthoff Piping 1
1 Lorne Cousin Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships Medley 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 3 2 7 2
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 3 1 6 3
2 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 3 2 7 2
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 6 0
7 0 1 0
2.7 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 3
13 0
950
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/19/2017 Fair Hill Scottish Games MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships MSR 4 2 9 3
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 2 1 4 2
1* Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
1 John Wassman Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Norman J McLeod Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1 Daniel Cole Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 1 6 5
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1* James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 1 5 4
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Drew Duthart Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 2 1
9 0 3 0
1.2 N/A 2 0
11 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
20 0
379
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival MSR 2 1 4 2
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1 Duncan Bell Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships MSR 3 2 8 2
2 James M. Bell Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Pipe Band Championships Medley 6 5 19 2
4 James M. Bell Piping 1
6 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 Duncan Bell Ensemble
5 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Medley 2 2 7 0
1 Duncan Bell Piping 1
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain MSR 3 2 8 2
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain Medley 3 1 7 3
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
3 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 4 15 0
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 3 3 11 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 3 10 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming