Competitor Report: City of St Augustine Pipe Band

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Wednesday, 28 February 2024 08:21 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2024 Season (1/1/2024 - 12/31/2024)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
1 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/24/2024 NE FL Scottish Games Medley 2 1 5 2
1 Robert Wallace Piping A
1 Lorne Cousin Piping B
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Stephen Creighton Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2023 Season (1/1/2023 - 12/31/2023)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
33 0 3 1
6 0 1 0
5.5 N/A 1 0
33 0 0 0
0 0 1 3
34 0
825
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2023 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 2 1 4 2
1* Scot D. Walker Piping A
1* Jim Dillahey Piping B
1 Lyric Todkill Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
2/25/2023 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 5 1 4 5
1 Iain R Donaldson Piping A
1* William S. Caudill Piping B
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
3/4/2023 SE FL Scottish Festival March Set 4 2 6 3
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
1 Calum MacDonald Piping B
2 Jerry Finegan Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/1/2023 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 6 1 6 6
2 Maurice Rhodes Piping A
2 Calum MacDonald Piping B
1 Ken Eller Ensemble
1 Ian Lawson Drumming
10/7/2023 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 9 3 16 7
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping A
5 Brian Donaldson Piping B
3 Kenneth J. McKeveny Ensemble
4 Alexander G. Kuldell Drumming
10/21/2023 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 14 5 21 10
7 Dan Lyden Piping A
8 June P. Hanley Piping B
2 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2022 Season (1/1/2022 - 12/31/2022)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Pipe Band - Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 1 1
5 0 1 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
20 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
36 0
488
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/15/2022 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 4 15 4
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
3 Jeffrey Anderson Piping B
3 Lyric Todkill Ensemble
6 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
2/26/2022 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 7 2 8 6
2 William S. Caudill Piping A
2 John L Bottomley Piping B
2 John R. Recknagel Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
3/5/2022 SE FL Scottish Festival March Set 5 1 5 5
1 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
1 Calum MacDonald Piping B
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2022 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 8 4 20 5
4 Andrew Carlisle Piping A
4 Calum MacDonald Piping B
4 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble
8 Duncan Millar Drumming
10/14/2022 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 14 8 36 0
13 Jerry Finegan Piping A
9 Andrew R. Walker Piping B
8 June P. Hanley Ensemble
6 Eric MacNeill Drumming