EUSPBA Competition Results

Central VA Celtic Festival 2018
Richmond, VA
10/27/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Marc E. DuBois, Jerry Finegan, Victor Michael Frank, Dan Lyden, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 55
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping 1
Dan Lyden Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 1 7 1 2 1 3 4
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 2 9 4 1 2 2 3
Tidewater Pipes & Drums V EB1398 3 10 2 3 4 1 2
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 4 14 3 4 3 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 8
Bell, Chance ES1244 2 6
Bottomley, John L ES0654 3 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 8
Wallace, Mary ES0201 2 6
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 4
Bottomley, John L ES0654 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roberts, James R. ES1721 1 4
Adkins, Tony ES0652 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adkins, Tony ES0652 1 4
Roberts, James R. ES1721 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 6
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 1 24 1
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 2 22
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 3 20
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 4 18
Ballard, John ES0247 5 16
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 6 14
Campbell, James ES0919F 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 14 1
Campbell, James ES0919F 2 13
McCann, Michael ES1399 3 12
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 4 11
Ballard, John ES0247 5 10
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 9
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 14 1
Ballard, John ES0247 2 13
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 3 12
McCann, Michael ES1399 4 11
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 10
Campbell, James ES0919F 6 9
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 1 20 1
Reidy, Sean ES1590 2 18 1
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 3 16 1
Agnew, Colin ES1248 4 14
Currie, Peter ES0138 5 12
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 10
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 0
Kissner, William ES925666 0
Robertson, Thomas Carter ES925785 0
Warren, Jodie ES1451 0
2/4 March
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 11 1
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 10 1
Agnew, Colin ES1248 3 9 1
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 4 8
Twigg, David M ES0473 5 7
Montieth, David Keith ES1583 6 6
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Kissner, William ES925666 0
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 0
Robertson, Thomas Carter ES925785 0
Warren, Jodie ES1451 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 18
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 16
Stith, Richard ES1234 3 14
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 4 12
Perry, Charles ES0946 5 10
Adams, John Paul ES0375 6 8
Ault, Bowen ES0360 0
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 0
Donachie, David ES1638 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 14
Donachie, David ES1638 2 13
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 3 12
Mooney, John ES1667 4 11
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 5 10
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F 6 9
Adams, John Paul ES0375 0
Ault, Bowen ES0360 0
Borah, Scott Dean ES925798 0
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 0
Perry, Charles ES0946 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 0
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 0
Stith, Richard ES1234 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallion, Charles ES1681 1 2
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goves, Matt ES925775 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goves, Evan ES925773 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hurt, Bethany ES1611 1 1