EUSPBA Competition Results

Woodberry Forest Indoor 2016
Orange VA
4/9/2016

Judges: Duncan Bell, Paula Glendinning, Christopher Hamilton, Thomas C. Kee, Dan Lyden, John Wassman, James C. Wilson
Soloists: 44
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 14
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 2 12
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 8
Murray, Alastair ES1053 5 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 6 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 16
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 2 14
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 3 12
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 10
Murray, Alastair ES1053 5 8
Hamilton, Christopher ES0530 6 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 8
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 2 7
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 6
Murray, Alastair ES1053 4 5
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 5 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 6 3
Bell, Duncan ES0740 0
Hamilton, Christopher ES0530 0
6/8 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 8
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 7
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 4 5
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 5 4
Hamilton, Christopher ES0530 6 3
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 1 4
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 1 4
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 1 2 1
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 1 2
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 22
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 20
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 3 18
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 4 16
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 5 14
Tussing, Amber ES0165 6 12
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Rowlette, William 61341 0
Campbell, Dug ES0863 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 11
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 10
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 3 9
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 4 8
Rowlette, William 61341 5 7
Tussing, Amber ES0165 6 6
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Campbell, Dug ES0863 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 11 1
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 2 10 1
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 9
Ballard, John ES0247 4 8
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 5 7
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 6 6
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Rowlette, William 61341 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Campbell, Dug ES0863 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hislop, Michael 60311 1 16
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 2 14
Friz, Daniel ES0314 3 12
LaMagna, IV, Joseph ES0761 4 10
Hammond, Larry ES1581 5 8
Spit, Dirk ES0365 6 6
Twigg, David M ES0473 0
Leonard, Nick 61338 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
LaMagna, IV, Joseph ES0761 1 8
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 7
Hislop, Michael 60311 3 6
Hammond, Larry ES1581 4 5
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 5 4
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 3
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Leonard, Nick 61338 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 4
Zon, Owen ES0503 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
McCallum, Patrick 61352 1 5 1
Zon, Owen ES0503 2 4 1
Campbell, James ES0919F 3 3
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 4 2
Pittman, Scott 61414 0
Willson, Andrew 60110 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Sean 60367 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickey, Jr, Bill ES1040 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 3
Li, David 61412 2 2
Kwon, Drew 61413 3 0