EUSPBA Competition Results

Arkansas Scottish Festival 2018
Batesville AR
4/14/2018

Judges: Daniel Cole, Brian Donaldson, Nick Hudson, Thomas C. Kee, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 27
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPhee, Mark T0006 1 2
Herrscher, Jackson ES1707 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPhee, Mark T0006 1 2
Herrscher, Jackson ES1707 2 0
Jig
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herrscher, Jackson ES1707 1 2
MacPhee, Mark T0006 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPhee, Mark T0006 1 2
Herrscher, Jackson ES1707 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arvin, Scott ES1430 1 8
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 6
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 3 4
Patterson, Andrew T0011 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 10
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 9
Arvin, Scott ES1430 3 8
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 4 7
Patterson, Andrew T0011 5 6
Norris, Anna T0010 6 5
Holmes, Morgan T0126 0
McCulloch, Owen ES1620 0
Thompson, Jared T0018 0
Webb, Ruth ES0655 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 7
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 6
Norris, Anna T0010 3 5
Jarvis, Paul ES0910 4 4
Arvin, Scott ES1430 5 3
McCulloch, Owen ES1620 6 2
Peiffer, Alexander T0014 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 11 1
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 2 10 1
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 3 9
Norris, Anna T0010 4 8
Arvin, Scott ES1430 5 7
Jarvis, Paul ES0910 6 6
McCulloch, Owen ES1620 0
Peiffer, Alexander T0014 0
Thompson, Jared T0018 0
Webb, Ruth ES0655 0
Patterson, Andrew T0011 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 7 1
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 6
Arvin, Scott ES1430 3 5
Norris, Anna T0010 4 4
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 5 3
McCulloch, Owen ES1620 6 2
Thompson, Jared T0018 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bachman, Quentin 925643 1 10
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 2 8
Rohode, Anders 925644 3 6
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 4 4
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 9
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 2 8
Bachman, Quentin 925643 3 7
Jones, Samuel ES0824 4 6
Rohode, Anders 925644 5 5
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 6 4
Fenner, William C ES1705 0
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 0
Grimley, Kate ES0268 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 9
Fenner, William C ES1705 2 8
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 3 7
Rohode, Anders 925644 4 6
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 5 5
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 6 4
Bachman, Quentin 925643 0
Grimley, Kate ES0268 0
Jones, Samuel ES0824 0
6/8 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 8
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 2 7
Bachman, Quentin 925643 3 6
Rohode, Anders 925644 4 5
King, Jacob ES1289 5 4
Jones, Samuel ES0824 6 3
Fenner, William C ES1705 0
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 0
Slow March
Judges
Brian Donaldson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rohode, Anders 925644 1 7
Bachman, Quentin 925643 2 6
Jones, Samuel ES0824 3 5
King, Jacob ES1289 4 4
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 5 3
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 6 2
Fenner, William C ES1705 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pringle, Murray ES1704 1 1
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pringle, Murray ES1704 1 1