Competitor Report: Samuel Jones

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
5 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
7 0
625
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
5 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
7 0
625
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/9/2019 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
Sandy Jones

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 1 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
29 1
424
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 1 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
29 1
424
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/14/2018 Arkansas Scottish Festival 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Brian Donaldson
4/14/2018 Arkansas Scottish Festival S/R 9 7 0
Lezlie Webster
4/14/2018 Arkansas Scottish Festival 6/8 March 8 6 6 3
Daniel Cole
4/14/2018 Arkansas Scottish Festival Slow March 7 3 3 5
Brian Donaldson

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 4 0
5 0 1 0
2.2 N/A 0 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
917
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
1 0 1 0
1 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 0 0
1 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0
1000
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 3 0
4 0 1 0
2.5 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
909
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/4/2016 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
June P. Hanley
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional Ground 1 1 1 1
Paula Glendinning
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
John R. Recknagel
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional S/R 1 1 1 1
Paula Glendinning
7/23/2016 Red Stick Regional 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
John R. Recknagel