EUSPBA Competition Results

Online Solo Snare Contest 2020
Virtual
4/26/2020

Judges: Thomas C. Foote
Soloists: 20
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 3
Livingston, Brad ES0330 2 2
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Perry, Robert ES0474 1 3
Faith, Quinn Alexander ES925925 2 2
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Perry, Robert ES0474 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cornwell, Daniel Wayne ES926215 1 7
Hewitt, Whitney ES0943 2 6
Thomsen, Ryan ES925854 3 5
Ford, Benjamin ES1031 4 4
Powers, Peg ES1495 5 3
Linden, John Irving ES926305 6 2
Duncan, Denise ES0414 0
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Duncan, Denise ES0414 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Valley, Rylie ES925968 1 4
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 2 3
McDougall, Rudy ES926303 3 2
Caronchi, Andrew ES925986 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 3 1
Linden, John Irving ES926305 2 2
Buczynski, Chantaille T00238 3 0