EUSPBA Competition Results

Central Florida Highland Games
Orlando FL
1/15/2011


Pipe Band Grade IV

Quick March Medley (6 Bands)
Judges: Piping-John MacDonald, Ronnie Rollo; Ensemble-John L Bottomley; Drumming-Matthew C. Bell;
1. City of Dunedin 2-2-1-1
2. Tampa Bay Pipes & Drums 1*-1-3-2
3. City of Sarasota 4-5-2-4
4. St Andrews Society of Cent IL 3-3-5-6
5. Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL 6-4-6-3
6. Dunedin High School 5-6-4-5

Pipe Band Grade V

Quick March Medley (5 Bands)
Judges: Piping-Sandy Jones, Jeff Anderson; Ensemble-Bruce Burt; Drumming-Matthew C. Bell;
1. Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders V 1-1-2-2
2. Ft Lauderdale Highlanders 3-3-1-3
3. Nathan Musumano Mem PB 4-2-4-1
4. Dunedin Highland Middle 5-4-3-4
5. City of Melborne 2-5-5-5

Piping Professional

Piobaireachd (2 Competitors)
Judge: Roderick W. MacDonald
1. Robert Minnear

March, Strathspey, & Reel (2 Competitors)
Judge: Sandy Jones
1. Robert Minnear

Hornpipe & Jig (2 Competitors)
Judge: Ronnie Rollo
1. Robert Minnear

Piping Grade I

Piobaireachd (3 Competitors)
Judge: Roderick W. MacDonald
1. Janny Wurts
2. Sean Poyntz

March, Strathspey, & Reel (3 Competitors)
Judge: Ronnie Rollo
1. Sean Poyntz
2. Janny Wurts

Hornpipe & Jig (3 Competitors)
Judge: Jeff Anderson
1. Sean Poyntz
2. John A. Duff

Piping Grade II

Piobaireachd (3 Competitors)
Judge: Sandy Jones
1. Richard Wallace
2. Kaitlin Kimove

March, Strathspey, & Reel (1 Competitor)
Judge: Ronnie Rollo
1. Kaitlin Kimove

Hornpipe & Jig (2 Competitors)
Judge: Jeff Anderson
1. Kaitlin Kimove *

Piping Grade III

Piobaireachd (9 Competitors)
Judge: John L Bottomley
1. Andrew Hutton
2. Katie Scott
3. Elizabeth Cameron
4. Heather Walker
5. Sarah Minnear
6. William Wilkerson

2/4 March (11 Competitors)
Judge: John MacDonald
1. Sarah Minnear
2. Andrew Hutton
3. Alastair Hutton
4. Chelsea Gow
5. Heather Walker
6. Emma Beers

Strathspey & Reel (10 Competitors)
Judge: Sandy Jones
1. Sarah Minnear
2. Andrew Hutton
3. Emma Beers
4. Alastair Hutton
5. Aaron Keebaugh
6. Chelsea Gow

Piping Grade IV Sr

Piobaireachd (9 Competitors)
Judge: Bruce Burt
1. Joseph Lynch
2. Kristen Schibener
3. Shawn Pappas
4. Micah Adams
5. Patricia Czar
6. David Kreiton

2/4 March (13 Competitors)
Judge: Jeff Anderson
1. Jason Baird *
2. Cat McDonald
3. Kristen Schibener
4. Joseph Lynch
5. Shawn Pappas
6. Micah Adams

Piping Grade IV Jr

Piobaireachd (2 Competitors)
Judge: Roderick W. MacDonald
1. Oliver Beers

2/4 March (9 Competitors)
Judge: Ronnie Rollo
1. Scott McCann *
2. Oliver Beers
3. Ryan Higgs
4. Kristen Deal
5. James Gray
6. Joseph McGill

Snare Grade III

2/4 March (1 Competitor)
Judge: Matthew C. Bell
1. Sydney Shaouy

Snare Grade IV Sr

March (1 Competitor)
Judge: Matthew C. Bell
1. Bob Parkyn

Snare Gr 4 (John Murray Juvenile)

March (9 Competitors)
Judge: Matthew C. Bell
1. Cameroy Ehmig
2. Robert Shaouy
3. Scott Brown
4. Tasha Deal
5. DJ Street
6. Ian Currie

Bass Professional

March, Strathspey, & Reel (1 Competitor)
Judge: Neil Lester
1. Rob Shaouy

Bass Amateur

Medley (1 Competitor)
Judge: Neil Lester
1. Robert Shaouy


This report generated by JerryFinegan.com in conjunction with PVI Productions