EUSPBA Competition Results

Zephyrhills Celtic Festival
Zephyrhills FL
3/6/2010


Pipe Band Grade IV

Medley (6 Bands)
Judges: Piping-Charles C. Murdoch, Bruce Burt; Ensemble-Reay S. MacKay; Drumming-Jonathan P. Quigg;
1. City of Sarasota PB 1-1-1-2
2. Tampa Bay Pipes & Drums 2-3-3-1
3. Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL 3-2-4-3
4. City of Dunedin 4-4-2-4
5. Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders 5-6-5-5
6. Dunedin High School 6-5-6-6

Pipe Band Grade V

Quick March Medley (4 Bands)
Judges: Piping-Charles C. Murdoch, Bruce Burt; Ensemble-Reay S. MacKay; Drumming-Jonathan P. Quigg;
1. Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders V 4-1-2-2
2. City of Melborne 1-2-4-4
3. Dunedin Middle School 3-3-1-3
4. Duncan McCall Pipe Band 2-4-3-1

Piping Grade I

Piobaireachd (4 Competitors)
Judge: Bruce Burt
1. Haley Brinton
2. John A. Duff
3. Janny Wurts

2/4 March (4 Competitors)
Judge: James M. Bell
1. Kevin Wiegand
2. Haley Brinton
3. John A. Duff

Strathspey & Reel (4 Competitors)
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch
1. Haley Brinton
2. Kevin Wiegand
3. John A. Duff

Piping Grade II

Piobaireachd (2 Competitors)
Judge: Reay S. MacKay
1. Naomi McLain

2/4 March (3 Competitors)
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch
1. Naomi McLain
2. Alex Fraser

Strathspey & Reel (3 Competitors)
Judge: James M. Bell
1. Alex Fraser
2. Naomi McLain

Piping Grade III

Piobaireachd (5 Competitors)
Judge: Reay S. MacKay
1. Michael Supples
2. Patricia Czar
3. Shane Twaddell
4. Nancy Love

2/4 March (5 Competitors)
Judge: Jeffrey B. Anderson
1. Michael Supples
2. Aaron Keebaugh
3. Shane Twaddell
4. Kyle Corrigan

Strathspey & Reel (4 Competitors)
Judge: Jeffrey B. Anderson
1. Michael Supples
2. Shane Twaddell
3. Kyle Corrigan

Piping Grade IV Sr

Piobaireachd Ground Only (10 Competitors)
Judge: Bruce Burt
1. Katie Scott
2. Kristen Schibener
3. Kaitlin Boling
4. Adam Hungerford
5. John P. Liston, Jr.
6. Gerard Pepin

2/4 March (14 Competitors)
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch
1. Gerard Pepin
2. Dan Phillips
3. Aaron Walton
4. John Pennington
5. Adam Hungerford
6. Kaitlin Boling

Piping Grade IV Jr

2/4 March (6 Competitors)
Judge: Jeffrey B. Anderson
1. Chelsea Gow
2. Kailey Brandmaier
3. Emma Beers
4. Kelton Williams
5. Ryan Higgs

Snare Grade II

March, Strathspey, & Reel (1 Competitor)
Judge: Jonathan P. Quigg
1. Steve J. Serneels *

Snare Grade III

2/4 March (1 Competitor)
Judge: Jonathan P. Quigg
1. Ronald Fraser


This report generated by JerryFinegan.com in conjunction with PVI Productions