EUSPBA Competition Results

Maine Highland Games 2017
Topsham ME
8/19/2017

Judges: Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod, Gordon A. Peters, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 26
Groups: 1

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Amy Garson Piping 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
Gordon A. Peters Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Maine St Andrews P&D EB1279 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 6
Garson, Ken 92284 2 4
Ryan, Thomas ES0991 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 6
Garson, Ken 92284 2 4
Ryan, Thomas ES0991 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 2
Garson, Ken 92284 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 3
Ryan, Thomas ES0991 2 2
Garson, Ken 92284 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 4
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 3
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 3
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 2 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 3
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 2
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 3
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 22
Daly, John W. ES0299 2 20
Duke, James ES0508 3 18
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 4 16
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 14
Shattuck, John ES0049 6 12
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 10
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 2 9
Richter, Sophia ES0560 3 8
Mauritz, John ES0878 4 7
Daly, John W. ES0299 5 6
Duke, James ES0508 6 5
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 1 9
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 2 8
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 7
Richter, Sophia ES0560 4 6
Daly, John W. ES0299 5 5
Duke, James ES0508 6 4
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 1 11
Daly, John W. ES0299 2 10
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 3 9
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 4 8
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 7
Maheu, Vera ES0120 6 6
Duke, James ES0508 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 1 6
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 2 4
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 1 5
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 2 4
Stockley, Bernice ES1226 3 3
Shaw, David ES0160 4 2
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 1 3
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 2 2
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Perry, Robert ES0474 1 2
Beverage, Roger ES0532 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Perry, Robert ES0474 1 2
Beverage, Roger ES0532 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richter, Matthew R. ES0559 1 1