EUSPBA Competition Results

Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest 2017
Atlanta GA
8/19/2017

Judges: Jerry Finegan, Joyce E. McIntosh, James H. McIntosh MBE, John R. Recknagel
Soloists: 30
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adkins, Tony ES0652 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adkins, Tony ES0652 1 2 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adkins, Tony ES0652 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adkins, Tony ES0652 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crawford, Tom ES0039 1 8
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 6
Brown, Cameron ES0296 3 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 3
Crawford, Tom ES0039 3 2
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 3
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 3 2
Starrett, Stephen Michael William 92318 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 2 1
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 4
Brown, Cameron ES0296 2 3
Crawford, Tom ES0039 3 2
Starrett, Stephen Michael William 92318 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 1 22
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 20
Burns, Tommy ES0814 3 18
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 16
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 14
Wiley, Sam ES0356 6 12
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 Breakdown 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 12 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 11
Burns, Tommy ES0814 3 10
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 9
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 8
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 6 7
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 12
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 2 11
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 10
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 9
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 5 8
Wiley, Sam ES0356 6 7
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Jig
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 9 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 8
Kaus, Bob ES0786 3 7
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 5
Wiley, Sam ES0356 6 4
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 12 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 11
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 3 10
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 9
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 8
Wilkerson, William ES0422 6 7
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 0
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 1 12 1
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 2 10
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 4 6
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 5 4
Bowman, Brian ES1312 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 1 10
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 2 9
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 3 8
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 7
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 6
Beeson, Ben ES0264 6 5
Bowman, Brian ES1312 0
Grest, Michael ES1080 0
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 8
Ivey, Walter ES0452 2 7
Grest, Michael ES1080 3 6
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 4 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 4
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 6 3
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
6/8 March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 1 9
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 8
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 7
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 4 6
Grest, Michael ES1080 5 5
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 6 4
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 0
Beeson, Ben ES0264 0
Slow March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 1 10
Bowman, Brian ES1312 2 9
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 8
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 7
Grest, Michael ES1080 5 6
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 6 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Beeson, Ben ES0264 0
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Greer, Andrew ES0813 1 2
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 1
Slow March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Greer, Andrew ES0813 1 2
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0