EUSPBA Competition Results

SG Indoor 2 2016
Colonie NY
2/27/2016

Judges: Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Scott R. Fletcher, Donald F. Lindsay, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 43
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 6 1
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 4
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 8
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 6
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 3 4
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 3
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 2
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 6
Felder, James ES0434 2 4
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 10
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 8
Felder, James ES0434 3 6
Cullen, Rory ES0421 4 4
Quinn, Liam ES0060F Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Felder, James ES0434 2 2
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leigh, Thomas 60449 1 20 1
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 2 18
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 3 16
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 4 14
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 12
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 6 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 0
2/4 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nunes, Liam 61077 1 12
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 2 11
Brown, Liz ES1243 3 10
Leigh, Thomas 60449 4 9
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 8
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 6 7
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nunes, Liam 61077 1 11 1
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 10
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 3 9
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 4 8
Leigh, Thomas 60449 5 7
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 6
Brown, Liz ES1243 0
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Jig
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nunes, Liam 61077 1 8 1
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 7 1
Leigh, Thomas 60449 3 6
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 4 5
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 4
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 3
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ernstberger, Helmut 61199 1 8
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 6
Shattuck, John ES0049 3 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 4 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 9
Kruse, Joshua 61217 2 8
Roden, Nathan ES0245 3 7
Willems, Alec Michael 61201 4 6
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 5
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Ernstberger, Helmut 61199 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ernstberger, Helmut 61199 1 5 1
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 4
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 3
Barnie, Walter ES0286 4 2
Shattuck, John ES0049 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 5
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 2 4
Weistein, Delia ES0562 3 3
Hogan, Joseph 60534 4 2
Burke, Owen ES1251 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 2
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 2
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gianino, Robert 61153 1 1
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gianino, Robert 61153 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Braun, Casey ES1407 1 3
Knight, Chris 61128 2 2
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 3 0