EUSPBA Competition Results

Austin Piping Competition 2017
Austin TX
6/3/2017

Judges: Nick Hudson, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 17
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 1 10 1
Blam, Matthew ES0123 2 8
Burky, Drew ES1288 3 6
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 4 4
Imler, Margaret 92289 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blam, Matthew ES0123 1 7 1
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 2 6 1
Burky, Drew ES1288 3 5
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 4
Sutton, Bryan 92290 5 3
Corso, Charles ES1300 6 2
Imler, Margaret 92289 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 1 7 1
Burky, Drew ES1288 2 6
Blam, Matthew ES0123 3 5
Corso, Charles ES1300 4 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 3
Imler, Margaret 92289 6 2
Sutton, Bryan 92290 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 1 7
Blam, Matthew ES0123 2 6
Corso, Charles ES1300 3 5
Burky, Drew ES1288 4 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 3
Imler, Margaret 92289 6 2
Sutton, Bryan 92290 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 1 7 1
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 2 6
Burky, Drew ES1288 3 5
Corso, Charles ES1300 4 4
Imler, Margaret 92289 5 3
Blam, Matthew ES0123 Disqualified 0
Sutton, Bryan 92290 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taber, John ES0157 1 10
Stricker, David ES1340 2 8
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 4 4
Peters, Lorinda 92291 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 1 8
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 7
Bowdin, Matt ES1315 3 6
Taber, John ES0157 4 5
Clark, Mark ES1048 5 4
Stricker, David ES1340 6 3
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 0
Peters, Lorinda 92291 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 7 1
Stricker, David ES1340 2 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 5
Taber, John ES0157 4 4
Clark, Mark ES1048 5 3
Peters, Lorinda 92291 6 2
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 7
Peters, Lorinda 92291 2 6
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 5
Stricker, David ES1340 4 4
Taber, John ES0157 5 3
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 6 2
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 1