EUSPBA Competition Results

Round Hill Highland Games 2017
Lakeville CT
6/25/2017

Judges: Marc E. DuBois, Dan Lyden, Duncan McCaskill Jr, Derek R. Midgley, Jonathan P. Quigg, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 33
Groups: 2

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
Dan Lyden Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
P1 P2 E3 D4
Mystic Highland Pipe Band EB1332 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Rampant Lion Pipe Band V EB1297 No Show 0 N N N N N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 4
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 4
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 6
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 4
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 6
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 4
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 8
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 6
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 4
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 4
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 3
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 2
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 4
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 3
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 2
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 1 16
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 2 14
Duke, James ES0508 3 12
Noga, Michael ES0230 4 10
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 5 8
Mauritz, John ES0878 6 6
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 1 11
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 10
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 3 9
LePre, Matthew ES0014 4 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 5 7
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 6 6
Duke, James ES0508 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 10 1
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 9
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 7
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 6
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 5
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
LePre, Matthew ES0014 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 14 1
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 12
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 10
Elliott, Tom ES0673 4 8
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 5 6
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 6 4
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 7
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 6
Elliott, Tom ES0673 3 5
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 4 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 5 3
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 6 2
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sargent, Crawford ES1341 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Drum Major
Judges
Duncan McCaskill Jr
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kaba, Charles ES1344 1 2
Brown, Charles ES1223 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Duncan McCaskill Jr
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 1 4
Horne, Gregory ES0821 2 3
Benda, Jr, Frederick ES0084 3 2
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 4 0