EUSPBA Competition Results

Cincinnati Indoor Solo Competition 2017
Cincinnati OH
4/8/2017

Judges: Greg Abbott, Clark Abercrombie, Barry Conway, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 39
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, David ES0177 1 4
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 1 4
Mason, David ES0177 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 6
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 4
Murphy, Keith 92258 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 2
Douglas, Andrew J ES0309 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 2
Douglas, Andrew J ES0309 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 4
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 3
Douglas, Andrew J ES0309 3 2
Murphy, Keith 92258 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Urdiales, John Edward 92260 1 4
Whitson, Josh ES0210 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Urdiales, John Edward 92260 1 2
Whitson, Josh ES0210 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Urdiales, John Edward 92260 1 2
Whitson, Josh ES0210 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitson, Josh ES0210 1 2
Urdiales, John Edward 92260 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 1 8
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 6
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 3 4
Morton, Mark ES0956 0
2/4 March
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 1 5
May, Karen ES1081 2 4
Morton, Mark ES0956 3 3
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 4 2
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 4
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 2 3
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 3 2
Morton, Mark ES0956 4 0
Jig
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 4
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 2 3
Morton, Mark ES0956 3 2
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Brian 92264 1 14
Wright, Charles 92262 2 12
Guyton, Libby ES0616 3 10
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 4 8
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 5 6
Downie, Allan 92261 6 4
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Brian 92264 1 15
Jackson, Isabella ES0324 2 14
Wright, Charles 92262 3 13
Kane, Michael ES1110 4 12
Roberts, Maria 92265 5 11
Guyton, Libby ES0616 6 10
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 0
Downie, Allan 92261 0
Eller, Chris 92267 0
Freeman, Jared 92266 0
Guyton, Jack ES0803 0
Ingram, Chris ES1098 0
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
Perkins, Paul 92263 0
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 1 6
Neal, Brian 92264 2 5
Downie, Allan 92261 3 4
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 4 3
Guyton, Jack ES0803 5 2
Guyton, Libby ES0616 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 1 11
Ingram, Chris ES1098 2 10
Roberts, Maria 92265 3 9
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 4 8
Guyton, Libby ES0616 5 7
Downie, Allan 92261 6 6
Freeman, Jared 92266 0
Guyton, Jack ES0803 0
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
Neal, Brian 92264 0
Perkins, Paul 92263 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 1 4
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 1 3
Colley, Joseph 92271 2 2
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 1 2
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 0
6/8 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 1 2
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jackson, Isabella ES0324 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jackson, Isabella ES0324 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 5
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 4
McLean, Mark ES0342 3 3
Crabb, Gregory 92269 4 2
Lewis, Michelle ES0329 Disqualified 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 3
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 2
McLean, Mark ES0342 Disqualified 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 2
McLean, Mark ES0342 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLean, Mark ES0342 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rae, Euan ES1125 1 3
Craig, Jeff 92270 2 2
Patterson, Brice ES1195 0