EUSPBA Competition Results

SE FL Scottish Festival 2017
Ft Lauderdale FL
3/4/2017

Judges: Thomas C. Kee, Neil Lester, Albert G. McMullin, James D. Nisbet, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 27
Groups: 3

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping 1
Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping 1
Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 1 5 2 1 1 1 2
Fort Lauderdale Highlanders EB0550 7 1 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 1 14
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 12
Lairson, David ES0486 3 10
Larson, Don ES0997 4 8
Czar, Patricia ES0570 5 6
Waymark, Mark 92238 6 4
Peliska, Edmund ES1046 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 6
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 2 5
Peliska, Edmund ES1046 3 4
Czar, Patricia ES0570 4 3
Lairson, David ES0486 5 2
Larson, Don ES0997 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 5
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 2 4
Peliska, Edmund ES1046 3 3
Lairson, David ES0486 4 2
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 1 10 1
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 8 1
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 3 6
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 4 4
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 1 6
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 2 5
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 3 4
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 4 3
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 5 2
Waymark, Mark 92238 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 1 6
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 2 5
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 3 4
Waymark, Mark 92238 4 3
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 5 2
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 1 10
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 2 8
Simmons, Scott ES0529 3 6
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 4 4
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 1 6
Simmons, Scott ES0529 2 5
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 3 4
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 4 3
Watson, Alex ES1033 5 2
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Simmons, Scott ES0529 1 5
Markov, Andrey ES0243 2 4
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 3 3
Mallow, Stephen ES0819 4 2
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watson, Isabella ES1034 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 2
Dempsey, John ES0363 0