EUSPBA Competition Results

SG Indoor 2 2017
Colonie NY
2/25/2017

Judges: Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Norman J. McLeod, Derek R. Midgley, Andrew R. Walker
Soloists: 30
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Douglas, Andrew ES0754 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 4
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 2
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 1 16
Mauritz, John ES0878 2 14
Roden, Nathan ES0245 3 12
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 4 10
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 8
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 6
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 0
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 1 10
McRanor, Paul ES0285 2 9
Thomas, Alice ES0250 3 8
Mauritz, John ES0878 4 7
Wells, Matt ES0811 5 6
Roden, Nathan ES0245 6 5
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McRanor, Paul ES0285 1 8
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 2 7
Thomas, Alice ES0250 3 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 5
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 4
Mayo, Richard ES0256 6 3
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Jig
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McRanor, Paul ES0285 1 7
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 2 6
Thomas, Alice ES0250 3 5
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 4
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 3
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 2
Nienart, Marilyn ES0168 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 1 6
Myer, David ES0785 2 4
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 6
Myer, David ES0785 2 5
Hunter, Paul ES1091 3 4
Sinton, Chris ES0816 4 3
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 5 2
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Myer, David ES0785 1 3
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 2
Sinton, Chris ES0816 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 4
Weistein, Delia ES0562 2 3
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 3 2
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 4
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 2 3
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 3 2
Weistein, Delia ES0562 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schoppe, Michael ES1092 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schoppe, Michael ES1092 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 3
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 2 2
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 0
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 2
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 0